Home / Email lists / Home inspector

Home inspector email list

24,777 US businesses listed on Google Maps as home inspector, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

24,777Businesses
7,527With email (30%)
24,035With phone (97%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Elite Property InspectorsPanama City Beach, FL(850) 338-7425info@elitepillc.comelitepillc.com
Mr.InspectorSacramento, CA(916) 709-1517contact@mrinspector916.commrinspector916.com
Scout Home InspectionsWaco, TX(254) 424-2180david@myscoutinspection.commyscoutinspection.com
Applied Inspection Services, Inc.Tonawanda, NY(716) 260-2927info@ai-ser.comai-ser.com
Queen City Home InspectionsHarrisburg, NC(704) 890-5700robert@queencityhomeinspections.comqueencityhomeinspections.com
AMAC Home Inspection ServicesBrunswick, OH(216) 856-2111info@amacinspections.comamacinspections.com
Two Moose Home InspectionsSilverthorne, CO(970) 306-7830info@twomoosehomeinspections.comtwomoosehomeinspections.com
OnBoard Home InspectionsAtlanta, GA(855) 520-7418aa@onboardhomeinspections.comonboardhomeinspections.com
Heartland Home Inspection Service, Inc.Vienna, IL(618) 579-9642chris@hhis.bizhhis.biz
Strikes Mold RemediationMesa, AZ(480) 916-9739natasha@strikesmoldremediation.comstrikesmoldremediation.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name24,777100%
Google Maps category24,777100%
Street address13,44354%
City, state, ZIP24,777100%
Phone24,03597%
Website16,49467%
Email7,52730%
Google rating17,57471%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com2,65435%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com2,13828%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com2,73536%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
Florida1,5861,476488
California1,4781,415332
Texas1,0951,030317
New York521504166
North Carolina379367144
Ohio363352116
Colorado346334102
Georgia291281100
Illinois290282102
Arizona28027174
Washington276268107
New Jersey266254120
Pennsylvania25424996
Michigan25025075
Tennessee245241102
Virginia21621180
Oregon18518474
Wisconsin18217876
Missouri17617347
Alabama15815252
Maryland15815355
Utah14814340
Louisiana14013945
Indiana13913745
Nevada13713338
South Carolina13012949
Oklahoma12612231
Minnesota12312049
Kentucky12211852
Massachusetts11210759
Kansas959126
Idaho938925
Connecticut808032
Arkansas777626
New Mexico656113
Iowa616117
Nebraska484517
Hawaii36348
Alaska3533<5
Mississippi343418
New Hampshire272715
West Virginia252512
Rhode Island23238
South Dakota21207
Maine191911
Montana18168
Vermont1717<5
District of Columbia15146
North Dakota11116
Delaware98<5
Wyoming885

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Miami, FL146
Los Angeles, CA125
Houston, TX122
San Antonio, TX95
Jacksonville, FL91
Orlando, FL87
Tampa, FL78
Dallas, TX78
Atlanta, GA76
Denver, CO75
Las Vegas, NV72
Chicago, IL71
Austin, TX65
San Diego, CA64
Phoenix, AZ57

Questions

What is in the home inspector email list?

One CSV with 24,777 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 7,527 rows have an email address and 24,035 have a phone number.

How many home inspector businesses in the US have an email address?

7,527 of the 24,777 businesses in this list. Florida has the most: 1,586 businesses, 488 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Home inspector, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Nursing agencies122,10422,006$295
Insurance agents95,88210,247$295
Home builder45,9847,132$295
Nursing home22,5032,628$195
Custom home builder16,4012,089$195
Retirement home11,104687$195
Home help service agency10,933938$195
Funeral home9,403458$195

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.