Home / Email lists / Funeral home

Funeral home email list

9,403 US businesses listed on Google Maps as funeral home, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

9,403Businesses
458With email (5%)
9,187With phone (98%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Boice Funeral HomeClovis, CA(559) 482-5726julisa.soto@dignitymemorial.comdignitymemorial.com
Wichita Falls Embalming & Funeral ServiceWichita Falls, TX(940) 689-9498wfembalming@yahoo.comwichitafallsembalmingtx.com
Sun City Center Funeral HomeSun City Center, FL(813) 279-8330info@altogetherfuneral.comaltogetherfuneral.com
Frank E. Campbell - The Funeral ChapelNew York, NY(212) 288-3500notifications@dignitymemorial.comdignitymemorial.com
Barndt Funeral HomeWayne, OH(419) 288-2857barndtfuneralhome@gmail.combarndtfuneralhome.org
Jerome J Cassizzi Funeral HomePhiladelphia, PA(215) 425-0978nikki_six@yahoo.comcassizzifh.com
Curley Funeral HomeChicago Ridge, IL(708) 422-2700info@curleyfuneralhome.comcurleyfuneralhome.com
Honor You Memorial ProductsMontclair, NJ(973) 744-7101info@honoryou.comhonoryou.com
Pierce-Jefferson Lambeth ChapelGreensboro, NC(336) 265-0161info@altogetherfuneral.comaltogetherfuneral.com
Chattanooga Funeral Home, Crematory & Florist - East ChapelEast Ridge, TN(423) 698-2541erica.yueh@dignitymemorial.comdignitymemorial.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name9,403100%
Google Maps category9,403100%
Street address9,19698%
City, state, ZIP9,403100%
Phone9,18798%
Website8,07386%
Email4585%
Google rating8,09086%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com15935%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com22449%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com7516%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California95591749
Texas86483430
Florida69567840
New York63662323
Ohio39138525
Pennsylvania38938710
Illinois3233165
New Jersey2692646
North Carolina2482398
Tennessee22021910
Michigan20620418
Georgia1951915
Virginia1781757
Indiana17316910
Missouri1731695
Wisconsin17216816
Colorado15915329
Arizona15214821
Alabama131127<5
Washington12912713
Louisiana124121<5
Massachusetts117115<5
Oklahoma1171156
Minnesota11110618
Kentucky109105<5
Maryland107104<5
Utah949411
Oregon878616
South Carolina83809
Connecticut7372<5
Kansas72715
Nevada70666
Arkansas69686
Iowa5655<5
New Mexico4545<5
Rhode Island4241<5
Nebraska40408
District of Columbia3838<5
Idaho28288
Hawaii2323<5
Mississippi2020<5
New Hampshire1717<5
South Dakota1717<5
Alaska1616<5
Maine1414<5
West Virginia1414<5
Delaware1111<5
North Dakota88<5
Vermont77<5
Montana66<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Brooklyn, NY182
Chicago, IL153
Houston, TX150
Philadelphia, PA148
New York, NY73
San Antonio, TX70
Indianapolis, IN69
Miami, FL58
Pittsburgh, PA58
Cincinnati, OH55
Memphis, TN55
Jacksonville, FL54
St. Louis, MO54
Milwaukee, WI54
Louisville, KY53

Questions

What is in the funeral home email list?

One CSV with 9,403 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 458 rows have an email address and 9,187 have a phone number.

How many funeral home businesses in the US have an email address?

458 of the 9,403 businesses in this list. California has the most: 955 businesses, 49 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Funeral home, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Nursing agencies122,10422,006$295
Insurance agents95,88210,247$295
Home builder45,9847,132$295
Home inspector24,7777,527$195
Nursing home22,5032,628$195
Custom home builder16,4012,089$195
Retirement home11,104687$195
Home help service agency10,933938$195

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.