Home / Email lists / Custom home builder

Custom home builder email list

16,401 US businesses listed on Google Maps as custom home builder, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

16,401Businesses
2,089With email (13%)
15,896With phone (97%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Artisan Home SolutionsVictoria, TX(361) 212-2481dynamicdiesel.llc@outlook.comartisanhomesolutions.com
America's Home Place - Tallahassee, FLTallahassee, FL(850) 309-0800wboyette@americashomeplace.comamericashomeplace.com
American Made Building, Inc.Santa Rosa, CA(707) 507-3700americanmadeco@gmail.comamericanmadebuilding.com
Maness ConstructionHigh Point, NC(336) 830-9839matthew@manesshomes.commanesshomes.com
Pleasant Valley Custom Homes Inc.Bellaire, MI(231) 350-7440pvchinc@gmail.compleasantvalleycustomhomes.com
Phoenix Home BuilderMesa, AZ(480) 344-3000mike@phxhomebuilder.comphxhomebuilder.com
Diverse ADUBothell, WA(425) 215-0111emma@diverseadu.comdiverseadu.com
America's Home Place - Ashland OHJeromesville, OH(419) 922-9280wboyette@americashomeplace.comamericashomeplace.com
MBI Custom HomesWoodland Park, CO(719) 687-3357info@mbicustomhomes.commbicustomhomes.com
Wells Home BuildersWaynesboro, VA(540) 370-9910wellshomebuilders@gmail.comwellshomebuilders.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name16,401100%
Google Maps category16,401100%
Street address11,26269%
City, state, ZIP16,401100%
Phone15,89697%
Website12,91979%
Email2,08913%
Google rating11,38369%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com82840%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com74236%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com51925%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
Texas571558192
Florida389383124
California29328690
North Carolina23923780
Michigan13613348
Arizona12712524
Washington11311326
Ohio10610433
Colorado10310329
Virginia929031
Tennessee878537
Georgia848225
Illinois767633
Utah767429
New Jersey737329
Wisconsin727228
Pennsylvania716924
South Carolina707023
New York696926
Massachusetts646431
Idaho636319
Maryland616126
Minnesota616028
Oklahoma616013
Alabama575624
Missouri575515
Indiana474614
Oregon434210
Connecticut404021
Louisiana383812
Iowa303013
Arkansas28279
Kansas28268
Maine282819
Delaware272711
New Mexico23226
Nevada2222<5
Nebraska20208
New Hampshire19197
Kentucky18175
Montana171713
Mississippi12126
South Dakota1110<5
Alaska99<5
Rhode Island995
Vermont99<5
West Virginia77<5
Wyoming77<5
North Dakota66<5
District of Columbia55<5
Hawaii<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Houston, TX53
Austin, TX46
Dallas, TX42
Scottsdale, AZ38
Tampa, FL37
Charlotte, NC37
San Antonio, TX31
Raleigh, NC28
Naples, FL25
Atlanta, GA18
Jacksonville, FL17
Sarasota, FL17
Phoenix, AZ16
San Jose, CA16
Miami, FL16

Questions

What is in the custom home builder email list?

One CSV with 16,401 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 2,089 rows have an email address and 15,896 have a phone number.

How many custom home builder businesses in the US have an email address?

2,089 of the 16,401 businesses in this list. Texas has the most: 571 businesses, 192 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Custom home builder, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Home builder45,9847,132$295
Log home builder1,02458$99
Nursing agencies122,10422,006$295
Insurance agents95,88210,247$295
Home inspector24,7777,527$195
Nursing home22,5032,628$195
Retirement home11,104687$195
Home help service agency10,933938$195

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.