Home / Email lists / Home builder

Home builder email list

45,984 US businesses listed on Google Maps as home builder, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

45,984Businesses
7,132With email (16%)
42,897With phone (93%)
$295One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Roadrunner Home BuilderSan Antonio, TX(210) 857-6359haifa@rrhomebuilder.comrrhomebuilder.com
The StationSunnyvale, CA(669) 310-2500socialmedia@tollbrothers.comtollbrothers.com
NexGen HomesWinter Park, FL(844) 763-9436sales@nexgenhomesfl.comnexgenhomesfl.com
West New Bern by D.R. HortonNew Bern, NC(252) 477-7903onlineconcierge@drhorton.comdrhorton.com
Rio Rancho Estates by D.R. HortonSurprise, AZ(480) 360-7482onlineconcierge@drhorton.comdrhorton.com
Two Brothers General Construction LLCPhiladelphia, PA(215) 552-2182info@twobrothersworks.comtwobrothersworks.com
Benteen Reserve by D.R. HortonAtlanta, GA(678) 329-9919onlineconcierge@drhorton.comdrhorton.com
BlueWing HomesMaryville, TN(865) 234-2583connect@bluewinghomes.combluewinghomes.com
Kensington Custom BuildersHoward, OH(330) 931-3041info@kensingtoncustombuilders.comkensingtoncustombuilders.com
Tributary by Hunter Quinn HomesNorth Charleston, SC(843) 936-8134osc@hunterquinnhomes.comhunterquinnhomes.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name45,984100%
Google Maps category45,984100%
Street address37,87382%
City, state, ZIP45,984100%
Phone42,89793%
Website31,31168%
Email7,13216%
Google rating30,99367%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com4,56064%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com1,55022%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com1,02214%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
Texas1,2341,191377
California875792197
Florida792758263
North Carolina405395116
Arizona26324980
Pennsylvania22421371
Georgia22121065
Tennessee20919958
Ohio19818957
South Carolina18117971
Michigan18017856
New York17917147
Colorado17316448
Virginia16415745
Alabama16215847
Oklahoma15915550
Washington15014448
Indiana14614465
New Jersey13012638
Utah13012634
Illinois12111634
Minnesota11811638
Wisconsin11711137
Louisiana11410543
Nevada10610236
Maryland10310233
Missouri908923
Kentucky817822
Massachusetts797625
Oregon757418
Idaho737119
Delaware646417
Kansas625922
Connecticut585729
Iowa585617
New Mexico58549
Nebraska534812
Arkansas424218
Mississippi302813
New Hampshire30299
South Dakota252511
West Virginia222113
Maine20188
Hawaii1613<5
Vermont15156
Montana14139
Alaska1111<5
Wyoming99<5
District of Columbia88<5
North Dakota88<5
Rhode Island66<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
San Antonio, TX122
Houston, TX112
Charlotte, NC79
Dallas, TX68
Jacksonville, FL57
Tampa, FL48
Raleigh, NC46
Oklahoma City, OK45
Henderson, NV44
Los Angeles, CA40
Tucson, AZ38
Atlanta, GA38
El Paso, TX38
San Jose, CA36
Scottsdale, AZ35

Questions

What is in the home builder email list?

One CSV with 45,984 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 7,132 rows have an email address and 42,897 have a phone number.

How many home builder businesses in the US have an email address?

7,132 of the 45,984 businesses in this list. Texas has the most: 1,234 businesses, 377 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Home builder, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $295 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Custom home builder16,4012,089$195
Log home builder1,02458$99
Nursing agencies122,10422,006$295
Insurance agents95,88210,247$295
Home inspector24,7777,527$195
Nursing home22,5032,628$195
Retirement home11,104687$195
Home help service agency10,933938$195

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.