Home / Email lists / Car rental agency

Car rental agency email list

13,334 US businesses listed on Google Maps as car rental agency, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

13,334Businesses
2,977With email (22%)
12,227With phone (92%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Premium Rent a carPine Castle, FL+55 21 96437-1316contato@premiumcarentacar.compremiumcarentacar.com
Thrifty Car Rental - Greiner Buick Hle ThriftyVictorville, CA(760) 243-7268reservationsnz@thrifty.comthrifty.com
Legacy RidesFrisco, TX(972) 674-8081info@mylegacyrides.commylegacyrides.com
Hertz Car Rental - Long Island City HleLong Island City, NY(718) 392-0283antioch-cahlewer@hertz.comhertz.com
ZipcarCambridge, MA(866) 494-7227info@zipcar.comzipcar.com
Hertz Car Rental - Joliet - West Jefferson StreetJoliet, IL(815) 729-2968antioch-cahlewer@hertz.comhertz.com
Midtown ExoticsDoraville, GA(470) 707-0994info@midtownexoticsatl.commidtownexoticsatl.com
Hertz Car RentalPhiladelphia, PA(215) 492-7205antioch-cahlewer@hertz.comhertz.com
Hertz Car Rental - Mesa - Phoenix-mesa Gateway Airport (AZA)Mesa, AZ(480) 988-2763antioch-cahlewer@hertz.comhertz.com
Aryndi Rental Car and Travel ServicesBellevue, WA(805) 330-1322info@aryndi.comaryndi.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name13,334100%
Google Maps category13,334100%
Street address11,36585%
City, state, ZIP13,334100%
Phone12,22792%
Website10,94482%
Email2,97722%
Google rating9,90474%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com1,83061%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com75025%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com39713%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
Florida1,7491,572485
California1,7451,572419
Texas973884251
New York591556107
Massachusetts33230746
Illinois32229853
Georgia29527071
Pennsylvania29027150
Arizona26523368
Washington25123046
Colorado24022472
North Carolina23220665
Ohio22721353
Virginia20619352
Nevada20318663
Tennessee18516245
New Jersey18416435
District of Columbia18017830
Oregon15915331
Maryland15013716
Michigan14412933
Hawaii13212429
Louisiana12310723
Missouri11710822
Oklahoma888031
Wisconsin848123
Utah817025
Alabama807421
Indiana757019
Minnesota696714
South Carolina635916
Kansas525120
Kentucky52499
Rhode Island51519
Alaska484311
New Mexico363111
Connecticut3433<5
Iowa31278
Nebraska26269
Idaho23208
Arkansas17177
South Dakota99<5
Mississippi<5<5<5
Montana<5<5<5
New Hampshire<5<5<5
West Virginia<5<5<5
Delaware<5<5<5
Maine<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Miami, FL380
Chicago, IL256
Orlando, FL255
Los Angeles, CA229
New York, NY227
Houston, TX212
San Francisco, CA197
Washington, DC180
Philadelphia, PA179
Las Vegas, NV161
Boston, MA142
Seattle, WA134
Dallas, TX133
Fort Lauderdale, FL131
San Diego, CA128

Questions

What is in the car rental agency email list?

One CSV with 13,334 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 2,977 rows have an email address and 12,227 have a phone number.

How many car rental agency businesses in the US have an email address?

2,977 of the 13,334 businesses in this list. Florida has the most: 1,749 businesses, 485 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Car rental agency, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Auto repair shops134,35716,147$295
Car detailing service46,0798,445$295
Car wash22,4334,265$195
Car dealerships21,8811,974$195
Party equipment rental service13,300900$195
Apartment rental agency12,7721,040$195
Truck rental agency12,7589,797$195
Vacation home rental agency8,255812$195

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.