Home / Email lists / Truck rental agency

Truck rental agency email list

12,758 US businesses listed on Google Maps as truck rental agency, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

12,758Businesses
9,797With email (77%)
12,664With phone (99%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
U-Haul Moving & Storage of West LancasterLancaster, CA(661) 949-9846equipmentrecovery@uhaul.comuhaul.com
U-Haul Neighborhood DealerFort Worth, TX(817) 900-8111equipmentrecovery@uhaul.comuhaul.com
U-Haul Neighborhood DealerTallahassee, FL(850) 688-9131equipmentrecovery@uhaul.comuhaul.com
U-Haul Neighborhood DealerGlendale, AZ(317) 829-0414equipmentrecovery@uhaul.comuhaul.com
U-Haul Storage at Greensboro ColiseumGreensboro, NC(336) 852-3996equipmentrecovery@uhaul.comuhaul.com
U-Haul Neighborhood DealerCollege Park, GA(404) 305-1201equipmentrecovery@uhaul.comuhaul.com
U-Haul Neighborhood DealerNew Albany, OH(614) 656-1009equipmentrecovery@uhaul.comuhaul.com
U-Haul Neighborhood DealerBroomfield, CO(303) 438-6560equipmentrecovery@uhaul.comuhaul.com
U-Haul of HuntspointBronx, NY(718) 542-8877equipmentrecovery@uhaul.comuhaul.com
U-Haul Neighborhood DealerJoliet, IL(815) 600-7771equipmentrecovery@uhaul.comuhaul.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name12,758100%
Google Maps category12,758100%
Street address12,68199%
City, state, ZIP12,758100%
Phone12,66499%
Website12,51098%
Email9,79777%
Google rating10,60783%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com9,69199%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com811%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com250%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California1,7401,7241,369
Texas1,5531,5401,189
Florida1,3111,3071,068
Arizona552547477
North Carolina441437315
Georgia422409325
Ohio419419302
Colorado368367293
New York352351240
Illinois349347282
Tennessee297294203
Washington294293228
Virginia267264197
Alabama238237188
Pennsylvania237234180
Oklahoma227225176
Michigan202200146
Louisiana198198155
Nevada179177131
Missouri178178136
New Jersey167166119
Maryland163160122
Oregon160160126
Indiana15615597
Wisconsin146146111
Kentucky143143115
Massachusetts131131101
Utah11611671
South Carolina11411488
Kansas979771
New Mexico939272
Minnesota757555
Nebraska717157
Idaho676655
Arkansas646451
Iowa585841
Connecticut474636
Alaska373733
South Dakota353525
Rhode Island333328
Mississippi292917
Hawaii252515
New Hampshire181817
Maine151514
Montana151515
District of Columbia11118
North Dakota998
Delaware<5<5<5
West Virginia<5<5<5
Vermont<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Houston, TX248
Phoenix, AZ166
San Antonio, TX154
Chicago, IL150
Jacksonville, FL135
Tampa, FL125
Miami, FL124
Orlando, FL114
Louisville, KY109
Dallas, TX109
Las Vegas, NV107
Atlanta, GA106
Colorado Springs, CO90
Charlotte, NC90
Fort Worth, TX90

Questions

What is in the truck rental agency email list?

One CSV with 12,758 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 9,797 rows have an email address and 12,664 have a phone number.

How many truck rental agency businesses in the US have an email address?

9,797 of the 12,758 businesses in this list. California has the most: 1,740 businesses, 1,369 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Truck rental agency, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Auto repair shops134,35716,147$295
Car rental agency13,3342,977$195
Party equipment rental service13,300900$195
Apartment rental agency12,7721,040$195
Vacation home rental agency8,255812$195
Equipment rental agency7,9031,883$195
Dumpster rental service5,727933$195
Trailer rental service4,3201,686$99

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.