Home / Email lists / Car wash

Car wash email list

22,433 US businesses listed on Google Maps as car wash, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

22,433Businesses
4,265With email (19%)
17,561With phone (78%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
TLC Express Auto WashBellflower, CA(562) 804-6000info@tlcexpresswash.comtlcexpresswash.com
Tidal Wave Auto Spa | Car WashEl Campo, TX(706) 558-6500sl108@tidalwaveautospa.comtidalwaveautospa.com
Max Car WashMiami, FL(305) 639-2554info@mcwash.commcwash.com
Cobblestone Auto SpaPhoenix, AZ(623) 283-2323social@cobblestone.comcobblestone.com
Perfect Touch Hand Carwash & Detail CenterDurham, NC(919) 758-3828perfecttouch2212@gmail.comperfecttouchcarwashnc.com
Cobblestone Car WashAurora, CO(720) 445-8600social@cobblestone.comcobblestone.com
Oakley's Car Wash, Oil Change & Detail CenterBrooklyn, NY(718) 646-8783vetreriacasagrande@hotmail.comfacebook.com
Waterway CarwashCleveland, OH(216) 293-6903online@waterway.comwaterway.com
Nelson's Mobile Detail LLCMurfreesboro, TN(615) 541-9465quenshawn@nelsonsmobiledetail.comnelsonsmobiledetail.com
Tidal Wave Auto Spa | Car WashAthens, GA(706) 558-6500sl108@tidalwaveautospa.comtidalwaveautospa.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name22,433100%
Google Maps category22,433100%
Street address19,43987%
City, state, ZIP22,433100%
Phone17,56178%
Website11,95953%
Email4,26519%
Google rating18,76484%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com1,29230%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com1,72440%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com1,24929%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California3,0712,187503
Texas2,7052,005556
Florida1,9441,511381
Arizona604463140
North Carolina549418108
Colorado518420226
New York50739471
Ohio49138970
Tennessee402313105
Georgia395326110
Illinois38331190
Nevada37525857
Michigan32122452
Virginia29023079
Oklahoma27821037
Louisiana27519754
Pennsylvania27519832
Washington26119553
New Jersey25321844
Alabama22216357
Missouri21916665
Utah20515444
Wisconsin18010934
Maryland16812525
Oregon16813237
Indiana15613327
New Mexico12710453
South Carolina12210142
Kentucky11910032
Kansas1189721
Nebraska1057417
Iowa1037530
Minnesota1028545
Massachusetts1009627
Arkansas905912
South Dakota685828
Idaho654420
Connecticut555014
Alaska403819
Rhode Island35246
District of Columbia2822<5
Hawaii2219<5
Mississippi1210<5
Maine<5<5<5
New Hampshire<5<5<5
West Virginia<5<5<5
North Dakota<5<5<5
Delaware<5<5<5
Montana<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Houston, TX395
San Antonio, TX327
Miami, FL285
Los Angeles, CA262
Las Vegas, NV219
Dallas, TX206
Chicago, IL186
Phoenix, AZ173
Tampa, FL169
Orlando, FL145
El Paso, TX144
Jacksonville, FL143
Austin, TX143
Detroit, MI137
San Diego, CA134

Questions

What is in the car wash email list?

One CSV with 22,433 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 4,265 rows have an email address and 17,561 have a phone number.

How many car wash businesses in the US have an email address?

4,265 of the 22,433 businesses in this list. California has the most: 3,071 businesses, 503 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Car wash, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Self service car wash1,862135$99
Auto repair shops134,35716,147$295
Car detailing service46,0798,445$295
Car dealerships21,8811,974$195
Car rental agency13,3342,977$195
Car stereo store2,047400$99
Car inspection station1,10274$99
Car finance and loan company1,063128$99

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.