Home / Email lists / Car detailing service

Car detailing service email list

46,079 US businesses listed on Google Maps as car detailing service, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

46,079Businesses
8,445With email (18%)
43,810With phone (95%)
$295One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
The Detailing Pros SacramentoSacramento, CA(916) 761-7196cleanandprotected@thedetailprossac.comthedetailprossac.com
Havana finest detailing LLCHollywood, FL(786) 710-0232havanafinestdetailing@gmail.comhavana-finest-detailing-llc.square.site
Obsessed Mobile DetailingFort Worth, TX(915) 226-2261obsessedmd@gmail.comobsessedmd.com
Rylan’s Auto DetailingTucson, AZ(520) 476-2681rylansautodetailing@gmail.comrylansautodetailing.com
YMA Hand Car Wash & DetailingColumbus, OH(614) 463-0719vetreriacasagrande@hotmail.comfacebook.com
Paint Protection of CharlotteCharlotte, NC(704) 910-1645david@paintprotectionofcharlotte.compaintprotectionofcharlotte.com
High Standard Auto SalonSeattle, WA(206) 809-3429info@hsautosalon.comhsautosalon.com
Immaculate Detailing / Ceramic Coating / Paint Correction / Paint Protection Film / Interior ProtectionLancaster, NY(716) 602-6817immaculate716@gmail.comimmaculatedetailing716.com
Apex Mobile Solutions LLCBoulder, CO(720) 526-7740apexmobilesolutions@gmail.comapexmobilesolutionsllc.com
Jason’s Mobile Detailing LLCNone, PA(610) 515-4653info@jasonsmobiledetailing.comjasonsmobiledetailing.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name46,079100%
Google Maps category46,079100%
Street address16,80536%
City, state, ZIP46,079100%
Phone43,81095%
Website24,83254%
Email8,44518%
Google rating31,68269%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com1,07213%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com1,71620%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com5,65767%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California2,9062,729638
Florida1,8601,746430
Texas1,6941,568405
Arizona760728113
Ohio485451125
North Carolina449421108
Washington426410157
New York418395115
Colorado405381103
Pennsylvania32129776
Georgia31028878
Virginia28427196
Tennessee28226186
Oregon26125573
Illinois23321572
Utah22020477
Michigan21820165
New Jersey21820274
Oklahoma21620453
Nevada20719357
Missouri16916059
Indiana16414540
Wisconsin16315452
Louisiana16215240
Kansas16115655
Maryland14513835
Massachusetts14413734
Alabama13211942
Minnesota11010649
South Carolina10610031
Idaho10410035
Kentucky959124
New Mexico918619
Nebraska787022
Iowa746923
Connecticut675617
Hawaii595612
Alaska565118
Arkansas39385
Rhode Island393311
District of Columbia3428<5
South Dakota28288
New Hampshire1717<5
Mississippi108<5
Delaware77<5
Maine66<5
Montana55<5
Vermont<5<5<5
North Dakota<5<5<5
West Virginia<5<5<5
Wyoming<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Houston, TX229
Phoenix, AZ205
Miami, FL197
San Diego, CA180
Los Angeles, CA167
Orlando, FL166
San Antonio, TX152
Tampa, FL151
Jacksonville, FL146
Dallas, TX139
Philadelphia, PA129
Austin, TX125
Las Vegas, NV123
Charlotte, NC109
Columbus, OH107

Questions

What is in the car detailing service email list?

One CSV with 46,079 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 8,445 rows have an email address and 43,810 have a phone number.

How many car detailing service businesses in the US have an email address?

8,445 of the 46,079 businesses in this list. California has the most: 2,906 businesses, 638 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Car detailing service, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $295 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Auto repair shops134,35716,147$295
Car wash22,4334,265$195
Car dealerships21,8811,974$195
Car rental agency13,3342,977$195
Car stereo store2,047400$99
Self service car wash1,862135$99
Car inspection station1,10274$99
Car finance and loan company1,063128$99

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.