Home / Email lists / Driving school

Driving school email list

9,224 US businesses listed on Google Maps as driving school, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

9,224Businesses
2,298With email (25%)
8,845With phone (96%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Fast Lane Traffic SchoolPasadena, CA(626) 797-4888fastlanetraffic@aol.comfastlanetrafficschoolonline.com
Martinez Driving SchoolSan Juan, TX(956) 781-4559vetreriacasagrande@hotmail.comfacebook.com
Florida Ultimate Driving SchoolNaples, FL(239) 406-5284info@floridaultimatedrivingschool.comfloridaultimatedrivingschool.com
All Area Driving SchoolWest Babylon, NY(631) 991-3890info@allareadriving.comallareadriving.com
South Jersey Driving SchoolMoorestown, NJ(856) 235-7333info@southjerseydrivingschool.comsouthjerseydrivingschool.com
SA Driving School IncAshburn, VA(703) 982-1400info@sadriving.comsadriving.com
Olympic Driving School of Shelton (Formerly WADEC 101)Shelton, WA(360) 358-5311admin@driveolympic.comdriveolympic.com
AABACUS DUI & Defensive DrivingMarietta, GA(770) 433-9233info@atlantadui-defensivedriving.comatlantadui-defensivedriving.com
Sandys Driving School, LLCRapid City, MI(231) 384-0202sandsjansen@gmail.comsandysdrivingschool.com
1st Choice Driving AcademyLewis Center, OH(614) 907-5903dennis@1stchoiceda.com1stchoiceda.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name9,224100%
Google Maps category9,224100%
Street address7,68883%
City, state, ZIP9,224100%
Phone8,84596%
Website7,61783%
Email2,29825%
Google rating7,89986%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com42318%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com94041%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com93541%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California1,0961,039180
Texas820786175
Florida597561112
New York53851596
New Jersey275267110
Virginia26525777
Washington25825475
Georgia24223066
Michigan22121556
Ohio21120448
Maryland18918163
Massachusetts18618276
Illinois17817349
Arizona17416828
North Carolina16115638
Colorado14514032
Louisiana13313032
Connecticut12111830
South Carolina11611439
Pennsylvania10910436
Wisconsin908723
Indiana827928
Oklahoma716821
Utah645815
Minnesota635822
Nevada56536
Tennessee565119
Missouri514718
Oregon514615
New Mexico504812
Kansas40387
Idaho323212
Maine272721
Kentucky2524<5
New Hampshire242112
Alabama23207
Hawaii2221<5
Rhode Island2019<5
District of Columbia1816<5
Nebraska18186
Alaska1311<5
Iowa12116
Arkansas77<5
Delaware55<5
Mississippi<5<5<5
West Virginia<5<5<5
South Dakota<5<5<5
Vermont<5<5<5
North Dakota<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Houston, TX148
Brooklyn, NY127
Miami, FL87
Los Angeles, CA70
New York, NY67
Phoenix, AZ63
Chicago, IL56
San Antonio, TX54
Dallas, TX53
Orlando, FL51
Bronx, NY45
Atlanta, GA43
Las Vegas, NV43
Baltimore, MD39
San Jose, CA37

Questions

What is in the driving school email list?

One CSV with 9,224 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 2,298 rows have an email address and 8,845 have a phone number.

How many driving school businesses in the US have an email address?

2,298 of the 9,224 businesses in this list. California has the most: 1,096 businesses, 180 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Driving school, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Gyms52,46817,467$295
Schools51,7519,758$295
Dance studios12,8594,206$195
Beauty school3,8391,135$99
Flight school3,5401,035$99
Language school3,264566$99
Music school2,946408$99
Adult education school2,313744$99

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.