Home / Email lists / Chicken restaurant

Chicken restaurant email list

4,504 US businesses listed on Google Maps as chicken restaurant, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

4,504Businesses
383With email (9%)
4,378With phone (97%)
$99One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Krispy Krunchy ChickenTyler, TX(903) 593-9894perfectlycajun@krispykrunchy.comkrispykrunchy.com
Krispy Krunchy ChickenStockton, CA(209) 227-5264perfectlycajun@krispykrunchy.comkrispykrunchy.com
Pollo TropicalPinecrest, FL(786) 522-3935unsubscribe@devsite.pollotropical.compollotropical.com
Popeyes Louisiana KitchenAtlanta, GA(404) 344-8808marlon.lewis@popeyes.compopeyes.com
Hattie B's Hot Chicken - Nashville - EastNashville, TN(629) 265-0300events@hattieb.comhattieb.com
BirdcallGilbert, AZ(602) 847-9766hello@eatbirdcall.comeatbirdcall.com
Popeyes Louisiana KitchenBrooklyn, NY(347) 627-2738marlon.lewis@popeyes.compopeyes.com
Smithfield's Chicken 'N Bar-B-QWake Forest, NC(919) 488-8388advertising@scnbnc.comscnbnc.com
LB's Golden Fried Fish & ChickenColumbus, OH(614) 285-0043vetreriacasagrande@hotmail.comfacebook.com
Popeyes Louisiana KitchenMontgomery, AL(334) 269-2096marlon.lewis@popeyes.compopeyes.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name4,504100%
Google Maps category4,504100%
Street address4,504100%
City, state, ZIP4,504100%
Phone4,37897%
Website4,23194%
Email3839%
Google rating4,34596%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com22559%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com8823%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com7018%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
Texas74372547
California53550741
Florida405398100
Georgia1581557
Tennessee12211514
Arizona11611410
New York11411210
North Carolina1131116
Ohio11310813
Alabama1051027
Illinois939012
Oklahoma89877
Colorado878722
Louisiana8581<5
New Jersey80795
Indiana7876<5
Virginia76749
Michigan6562<5
Nevada62615
Pennsylvania62596
Missouri5754<5
Maryland5349<5
Washington5048<5
Kansas4039<5
South Carolina4040<5
Arkansas3736<5
Kentucky3737<5
Wisconsin3736<5
New Mexico3634<5
Oregon32317
Utah2725<5
Mississippi2424<5
Massachusetts2320<5
Nebraska1919<5
District of Columbia1818<5
Minnesota1717<5
Iowa1615<5
Idaho1212<5
Hawaii55<5
Alaska<5<5<5
Connecticut<5<5<5
South Dakota<5<5<5
Maine<5<5<5
Montana<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Dallas, TX93
Houston, TX83
San Antonio, TX65
Chicago, IL60
Los Angeles, CA58
Memphis, TN54
Atlanta, GA51
Philadelphia, PA49
Fort Worth, TX49
Miami, FL48
Orlando, FL48
Indianapolis, IN47
Charlotte, NC45
Baltimore, MD42
Phoenix, AZ40

Questions

What is in the chicken restaurant email list?

One CSV with 4,504 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 383 rows have an email address and 4,378 have a phone number.

How many chicken restaurant businesses in the US have an email address?

383 of the 4,504 businesses in this list. Texas has the most: 743 businesses, 47 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Chicken restaurant, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $99 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Chicken wings restaurant2,094863$99
Restaurants200,66436,658$295
Seafood restaurant4,607827$99
Breakfast restaurant4,182758$99
Hamburger restaurant4,007481$99
Restaurant supply store3,147276$99
Barbecue restaurant2,960493$99
Vegan restaurant2,957701$99

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.