Home / Email lists / Website designer

Website designer email list

18,002 US businesses listed on Google Maps as website designer, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

18,002Businesses
1,138With email (6%)
16,079With phone (89%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
A7D Creative GroupSan Diego, CA(619) 574-6878info@a-7-d.coma-7-d.com
Wer.OrgJacksonville, FL(904) 310-0080abe@wer.orgwer.org
Turn Up Technologies Austin - Web Development CompanyAustin, TX(737) 282-8263business@turnuptechnologies.coturnuptechnologies.co
Site HubRochester, NY(585) 300-4640sean@yoursitehub.comyoursitehub.com
Real People Real SEOTempe, AZ(480) 409-2303info@realpeoplerealseo.comrealpeoplerealseo.com
Strive EnterpriseCharlotte, NC(704) 769-1858customerservice@striveenterprise.comstriveenterprise.com
Blue ArcherPittsburgh, PA(412) 353-1050info@bluearcher.combluearcher.com
Steck Insights Web DesignColorado Springs, CO(847) 687-4565steck@steckinsights.comsteckinsights.com
NW Media Collective, IncVancouver, WA(360) 342-4050sales@northwestmediacollective.comnorthwestmediacollective.com
Marcy DesignBexley, OH(614) 224-6226marketing@marcy.commarcy.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name18,002100%
Google Maps category18,002100%
Street address8,02445%
City, state, ZIP18,002100%
Phone16,07989%
Website15,14284%
Email1,1386%
Google rating11,08962%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com28125%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com73565%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com12211%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California582544199
Florida18418052
Texas17216549
New York928814
Arizona726918
North Carolina636113
Pennsylvania494813
Colorado474613
Washington464317
Ohio453912
Tennessee434110
Missouri40399
Illinois393812
Georgia38389
Utah35359
Oklahoma33318
New Jersey31288
Michigan28258
Wisconsin25228
Louisiana24247
Minnesota23239
Virginia2322<5
Indiana22216
Oregon21195
Kansas16148
Nevada1616<5
South Carolina1615<5
New Mexico1312<5
Maryland1212<5
District of Columbia1111<5
Nebraska11105
Alabama1010<5
Idaho99<5
Kentucky886
Massachusetts87<5
Mississippi87<5
Hawaii66<5
Arkansas5<5<5
South Dakota<5<5<5
Alaska<5<5<5
Connecticut<5<5<5
Delaware<5<5<5
Iowa<5<5<5
Rhode Island<5<5<5
Vermont<5<5<5
Wyoming<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
San Francisco, CA43
Los Angeles, CA32
San Jose, CA32
Houston, TX32
Chicago, IL29
Miami, FL28
San Diego, CA27
New York, NY24
Oakland, CA22
Denver, CO22
Philadelphia, PA22
San Antonio, TX22
St. Louis, MO21
Nashville, TN21
Orlando, FL20

Questions

What is in the website designer email list?

One CSV with 18,002 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 1,138 rows have an email address and 16,079 have a phone number.

How many website designer businesses in the US have an email address?

1,138 of the 18,002 businesses in this list. California has the most: 582 businesses, 199 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Website designer, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Landscapers158,42719,365$295
Interior designers26,1191,528$295
Graphic designer7,9601,327$195
Jewelry designer5,5471,820$195
Landscape lighting designer1,225138$99
Architectural designer1,13499$99

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.