Home / Email lists / Waste management service

Waste management service email list

22,194 US businesses listed on Google Maps as waste management service, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

22,194Businesses
4,489With email (20%)
21,188With phone (95%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Republic Junk RemovalChula Vista, CA(619) 289-6556republicjunkremoval@gmail.comrepublicjunkremoval.com
WastePlaceAustin, TX(833) 757-7765info@wasteplace.comwasteplace.com
Waste Connections - St. Petersburg MRFSt. Petersburg, FL(727) 822-8962ir@wasteconnections.comwasteconnections.com
WM - Poestenkill Transfer StationAverill Park, NY(866) 676-7150csnorthbay@wm.comwm.com
Able Services Junk Removal & DemolitionRaleigh, NC(919) 745-7832ablenc@gmail.comskillednc.com
WM - Catalina Transfer StationTucson, AZ(520) 339-9172csnorthbay@wm.comwm.com
Environmental Remedies, LLC - MaconMacon, GA(404) 627-5931hr@envremedies.comenvremedies.com
Bear EnvironmentalColumbus, OH(614) 371-2371info@bearenv.combearenv.com
WM - Nashville Hauling & Transfer StationAntioch, TN(866) 676-7150csnorthbay@wm.comwm.com
Hagen’s Junk Removal DenverWestminster, CO(970) 581-5361contact@hagensjunkremoval.comhagensjunkremoval.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name22,194100%
Google Maps category22,194100%
Street address13,84862%
City, state, ZIP22,194100%
Phone21,18895%
Website15,98872%
Email4,48920%
Google rating15,88172%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com1,99644%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com1,36430%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com1,12925%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California1,1191,056276
Texas902867302
Florida611583196
New York329315113
North Carolina27425789
Arizona23122287
Georgia20519669
Ohio19619176
Tennessee19518768
Colorado18517660
Illinois15314960
Pennsylvania13913149
Michigan13712637
Washington13412935
Virginia12812643
New Jersey1079735
Maryland10310030
Missouri1039529
Oklahoma1009629
Massachusetts888629
Wisconsin858424
Nevada807932
Utah797629
Oregon787224
Indiana767630
Louisiana757229
Alabama696621
South Carolina686423
Kentucky656121
New Mexico605114
Minnesota575315
Kansas565420
Idaho444317
Connecticut434016
Iowa373712
Nebraska333311
Arkansas323210
Alaska292611
Hawaii27276
District of Columbia21208
Rhode Island202010
South Dakota14145
Mississippi1111<5
New Hampshire1111<5
Maine88<5
Montana55<5
Delaware<5<5<5
North Dakota<5<5<5
Vermont<5<5<5
West Virginia<5<5<5
Wyoming<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Houston, TX119
Brooklyn, NY92
Dallas, TX88
Los Angeles, CA80
San Antonio, TX74
Atlanta, GA73
Austin, TX71
Miami, FL70
Phoenix, AZ65
Tampa, FL65
Orlando, FL57
Chicago, IL56
Charlotte, NC56
Fort Worth, TX53
San Diego, CA52

Questions

What is in the waste management service email list?

One CSV with 22,194 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 4,489 rows have an email address and 21,188 have a phone number.

How many waste management service businesses in the US have an email address?

4,489 of the 22,194 businesses in this list. California has the most: 1,119 businesses, 276 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Waste management service, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Property managers31,6673,653$295
Business management consultant24,3411,425$195
Pain management physician13,6012,703$195
Event management company1,553177$99

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.