Home / Email lists / Surgeon

Surgeon email list

5,490 US businesses listed on Google Maps as surgeon, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

5,490Businesses
1,433With email (26%)
5,402With phone (98%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Happy Feet PodiatryPlacentia, CA(714) 996-7601happyfeetpodiatry.lords@gmail.comocfootdoc.com
Tara Hahn, MDCorpus Christi, TX(361) 883-3831stacy.warren@christushealth.orgchristushealth.org
Jeffrey Chiu, MDOrlando, FL(407) 303-6330ahs.digital.crm@adventhealth.comadventhealth.com
Brent MillerRochester, NY(585) 247-4770diversity@rochesterregional.orgrochesterregional.org
Lora L. Hebert, MDPhoenix, AZ(480) 275-2220christina.zicklin@dignityhealth.orgdignityhealth.org
Erica Rosemary Villa, DOColumbus, OH(614) 544-1880matthew.jones2@ohiohealth.comohiohealth.com
Lori Lilley, MD, FACSCary, NC(919) 350-7465aray@wakemed.orgwakemed.org
Juan C. Mejia, MDSpokane, WA(509) 252-1711healthy.alaska@providence.orgprovidence.org
Dr. Gregory F. Walton, MDEdmond, OK(405) 359-2475info@weightwise.comweightwise.com
Kevin Foley MD, Semmes Murphey NeurosurgeonMemphis, TN(901) 522-7700medrecshared@semmes-murphey.comsemmes-murphey.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name5,490100%
Google Maps category5,490100%
Street address5,475100%
City, state, ZIP5,490100%
Phone5,40298%
Website4,47481%
Email1,43326%
Google rating4,67885%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com1,17182%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com17012%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com926%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California717706178
Texas55154766
Florida518513207
New York28628385
Arizona21120634
Ohio19319294
North Carolina16215979
Washington16115876
Oklahoma15114334
Tennessee14514313
Louisiana12512536
Georgia12212114
Colorado11411231
Wisconsin11211227
Virginia11111140
Pennsylvania10910716
Illinois10010032
Missouri999630
New Jersey919027
Michigan83796
Kansas777733
Oregon61598
Utah616112
Kentucky575710
Massachusetts565428
Alabama535311
New Mexico535215
Nevada50495
Maryland47459
South Carolina4643<5
Indiana4241<5
Minnesota4141<5
Iowa403912
Connecticut3737<5
Idaho34346
District of Columbia3131<5
Arkansas262615
Nebraska2424<5
Hawaii1817<5
South Dakota18187
Alaska1311<5
Rhode Island996
Mississippi88<5
West Virginia88<5
Maine55<5
New Hampshire<5<5<5
Wyoming<5<5<5
Montana<5<5<5
North Dakota<5<5<5
Vermont<5<5<5
Delaware<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Dallas, TX123
New York, NY105
Tulsa, OK71
Philadelphia, PA71
Tampa, FL67
Miami, FL60
Milwaukee, WI59
Los Angeles, CA58
Oklahoma City, OK57
Tucson, AZ56
Brooklyn, NY56
San Antonio, TX51
Memphis, TN50
Columbus, OH49
Richmond, VA49

Questions

What is in the surgeon email list?

One CSV with 5,490 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 1,433 rows have an email address and 5,402 have a phone number.

How many surgeon businesses in the US have an email address?

1,433 of the 5,490 businesses in this list. California has the most: 717 businesses, 178 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Surgeon, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Dentists105,25514,525$295
Orthopedic surgeon29,2596,126$295
Plastic surgeon9,3603,089$195
Lasik surgeon2,2861,052$99

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.