Home / Email lists / Clothing store

Clothing store email list

26,511 US businesses listed on Google Maps as clothing store, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

26,511Businesses
5,336With email (20%)
22,661With phone (85%)
$295One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
SeedlessSan Diego, CA(619) 224-9999help@seedlessclothing.comseedlessclothing.com
Adina Las VegasHollywood, FL(561) 445-0033info@adinalv.comadinalv.com
Hang On ApparelSachse, TX(972) 824-4682info@hangonapparel.comhangonapparel.com
HANIA New YorkNew York, NY(212) 302-3550info@hanianewyork.comhanianewyork.com
The Diaspora CollectivePhoenix, AZ(480) 640-6183habari@thediasporacollective.comthediasporacollective.com
Black Greek Life, LLCGreensboro, NC(973) 378-1816admin@blackgreeklifellc.comblackgreeklifellc.com
Ransom SupplyColumbus, OH(614) 746-7889ryan@ransom.supplyransom.supply
Pa Nosotros Por Nosotros ClothingChicago, IL(708) 916-2431princess.gheside@gmail.comtiktok.com
Connaisseur ParisAtlanta, GA(404) 600-1076paris@connaisseurparis.comconnaisseurparis.com
Rags Consignments - BoulderBoulder, CO(303) 440-5758info@ragsconsignments.comragsconsignments.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name26,511100%
Google Maps category26,511100%
Street address25,11895%
City, state, ZIP26,511100%
Phone22,66185%
Website18,74971%
Email5,33620%
Google rating21,53481%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com1,94136%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com1,89435%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com1,50128%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California4,6754,010923
Florida2,8592,464566
Texas2,8122,456558
New York1,6281,375385
Arizona801686144
North Carolina699619148
Ohio677585144
Illinois596512134
Georgia592513122
Colorado553467105
Tennessee527465135
Washington459395122
Pennsylvania45437498
Nevada44641379
Michigan43937785
Louisiana426373101
New Jersey42434581
Oklahoma35030280
Missouri34829577
Virginia30525560
Indiana30326449
Massachusetts28124274
Oregon27923678
Wisconsin27923656
Utah23421147
Alabama22219845
Maryland22119736
Minnesota20316654
South Carolina18416454
Hawaii18115660
New Mexico16915127
Kentucky16113324
Kansas15613438
District of Columbia12911231
Nebraska1149729
Iowa1109422
Arkansas1018913
Idaho746620
Alaska534613
Connecticut534714
South Dakota30267
Rhode Island2928<5
Mississippi1414<5
Delaware55<5
Maine<5<5<5
New Hampshire<5<5<5
West Virginia<5<5<5
Montana<5<5<5
Vermont<5<5<5
Wyoming<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
New York, NY761
Los Angeles, CA721
Miami, FL497
Houston, TX442
Chicago, IL424
Brooklyn, NY374
Dallas, TX372
Atlanta, GA319
Las Vegas, NV312
Orlando, FL299
Philadelphia, PA276
San Antonio, TX257
San Diego, CA248
Tampa, FL240
San Francisco, CA228

Questions

What is in the clothing store email list?

One CSV with 26,511 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 5,336 rows have an email address and 22,661 have a phone number.

How many clothing store businesses in the US have an email address?

5,336 of the 26,511 businesses in this list. California has the most: 4,675 businesses, 923 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Clothing store, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $295 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Children's clothing store8,1992,020$195
Women's clothing store7,2242,314$195
Men's clothing store6,2311,655$195
Clothing alteration service4,323511$99
Vintage clothing store1,936551$99

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.