Home / Email lists / Waxing hair removal service

Waxing hair removal service email list

9,018 US businesses listed on Google Maps as waxing hair removal service, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

9,018Businesses
2,552With email (28%)
8,151With phone (90%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Best Brazilian Wax OrindaOrinda, CA(510) 691-6114telma@bestbraziliansalon.combestbraziliansalon.com
Radiant Waxing Preston HollowDallas, TX(214) 774-9353fairoaks@radiantwaxing.comradiantwaxing.com
Luminous Beauty StudioLakeland, FL(863) 397-6454luminous304@gmail.combeluminouslakeland.com
Leaf WaxingChapel Hill, NC(919) 813-0501leafwaxingllc@gmail.comleafwaxing.com
MaliaskinllcScottsdale, AZ(623) 764-8790maliaskinllc@gmail.commaliaskinllc.glossgenius.com
Bespoke Brows NYC SohoNew York, NY(917) 409-0055hello@bespokebrowsnyc.combespokebrowsnyc.com
The Screamin PeachLongmont, CO(720) 204-2188wax@screaminpeach.comscreaminpeach.com
Brazilian Wax by AndreiaSandy Springs, GA(404) 303-3000roswell@brazilianwax.combrazilianwax.com
Wax QueenRichmond, VA(804) 821-3963memethewaxqueen@gmail.comwaxqueen.glossgenius.com
Sugaring NYC - South LoopChicago, IL(773) 720-5625bhm@sugaringnyc.comsugaringnyc.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name9,018100%
Google Maps category9,018100%
Street address8,45694%
City, state, ZIP9,018100%
Phone8,15190%
Website7,88487%
Email2,55228%
Google rating8,14790%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com58323%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com31412%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com1,65565%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California1,5881,421437
Texas1,111990341
Florida813759237
North Carolina35731595
Arizona33331089
New York30828296
Colorado25624492
Georgia22621375
Virginia21418968
Illinois21018871
Tennessee20618271
Ohio16914729
Washington15214551
Oregon14412453
Nevada14012738
New Jersey13712140
Pennsylvania13612531
Louisiana13112037
Utah12712144
Oklahoma11310233
Maryland1069130
Michigan999729
Wisconsin918134
Missouri847626
South Carolina827717
Alabama817323
Minnesota787128
Indiana696417
Kansas635416
Massachusetts625922
Idaho524924
Kentucky524716
New Mexico514816
Arkansas36326
Iowa333110
Hawaii31297
Connecticut302713
Nebraska302810
Alaska23226
District of Columbia232311
Rhode Island1311<5
Mississippi88<5
South Dakota88<5
Delaware<5<5<5
Maine<5<5<5
New Hampshire<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Houston, TX151
Chicago, IL133
Charlotte, NC116
Dallas, TX115
San Antonio, TX115
San Diego, CA100
Las Vegas, NV91
New York, NY87
Orlando, FL75
Jacksonville, FL73
Austin, TX73
Los Angeles, CA67
Tampa, FL67
Atlanta, GA67
Denver, CO65

Questions

What is in the waxing hair removal service email list?

One CSV with 9,018 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 2,552 rows have an email address and 8,151 have a phone number.

How many waxing hair removal service businesses in the US have an email address?

2,552 of the 9,018 businesses in this list. California has the most: 1,588 businesses, 437 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Waxing hair removal service, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Laser hair removal service2,9261,507$99
Hair removal service2,229690$99
Hair salons188,90331,371$295
Junk removal service10,9353,393$195
Debris removal service2,969523$99
Hair replacement service2,275297$99
Tattoo removal service1,709694$99
Snow removal service1,269114$99

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.