Home / Email lists / Retirement community

Retirement community email list

7,493 US businesses listed on Google Maps as retirement community, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

7,493Businesses
1,526With email (20%)
7,283With phone (97%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Rossmoor Walnut CreekWalnut Creek, CA(925) 988-7700info@rossmoor.comrossmoor.com
Del Webb Oasis by Del Webb- 55+ Retirement CommunityWinter Garden, FL(407) 554-5356david.frazeur@delwebb.comdelwebb.com
Stilwell Retirement ResidenceWaco, TX(254) 772-4644stilwellhm@aol.comstilwellretirement.org
Sunrise of Lafayette HillLafayette Hill, PA(610) 940-3888sunrise@sunriseseniorliving.comsunriseseniorliving.com
Walnut TraceGahanna, OH(844) 211-1329info@nationalchurchresidences.orgnationalchurchresidences.org
Senior Suites of Ravenswood ManorChicago, IL(773) 509-9333jdeluca@seniorlifestyle.comseniorlifestyle.com
Addington Place of NorthvilleNorthville, MI(248) 305-9600jdeluca@seniorlifestyle.comseniorlifestyle.com
Sunrise of PlainviewPlainview, NY(516) 932-5151sunrise@sunriseseniorliving.comsunriseseniorliving.com
FolkestoneWayzata, MN(952) 249-2400employeeexperience@preshomes.orgpreshomes.org
Holiday Durham RegentDurham, NC(919) 504-5858info@holidayseniorliving.comholidayseniorliving.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name7,493100%
Google Maps category7,493100%
Street address7,41199%
City, state, ZIP7,493100%
Phone7,28397%
Website6,89492%
Email1,52620%
Google rating7,00193%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com83255%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com62841%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com664%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California512495121
Florida47145572
Texas47045263
Pennsylvania42541588
Ohio31631281
Illinois27727395
Michigan24824431
New York23522983
Minnesota23423349
North Carolina23122545
Washington23122540
Arizona21420836
Virginia21220658
Georgia20019546
Wisconsin19419124
Indiana17617331
Oregon17316435
Missouri16516338
Colorado14113941
New Jersey13913046
Iowa13713334
Maryland12612231
Massachusetts12212230
South Carolina11811117
Kansas11310924
Tennessee10510225
Oklahoma888816
Kentucky848416
Nebraska767622
Connecticut747018
Alabama575513
Louisiana484816
Nevada484510
Arkansas46466
Utah444211
Maine42409
New Mexico3332<5
South Dakota313012
New Hampshire3030<5
Mississippi2928<5
Idaho27275
Delaware26255
North Dakota23239
Vermont1918<5
Montana18177
West Virginia1716<5
District of Columbia1111<5
Hawaii99<5
Wyoming55<5
Rhode Island<5<5<5
Alaska<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Houston, TX44
Chicago, IL35
San Antonio, TX35
Seattle, WA33
Atlanta, GA32
Louisville, KY29
Mesa, AZ28
Portland, OR28
Dallas, TX28
Tucson, AZ27
Pittsburgh, PA27
Charlotte, NC25
Grand Rapids, MI23
Cincinnati, OH23
Indianapolis, IN22

Questions

What is in the retirement community email list?

One CSV with 7,493 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 1,526 rows have an email address and 7,283 have a phone number.

How many retirement community businesses in the US have an email address?

1,526 of the 7,493 businesses in this list. California has the most: 512 businesses, 121 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Retirement community, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Retirement home11,104687$195
Community health center2,332621$99
Community college1,658965$99

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.