Home / Email lists / Notary public

Notary public email list

34,828 US businesses listed on Google Maps as notary public, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

34,828Businesses
6,018With email (17%)
33,862With phone (97%)
$295One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Fuentes Ganga AgencyFairfield, CA(707) 759-3518sayyes2fga@outlook.comsayyes2fga.com
My Florida ApostilleTallahassee, FL(850) 900-3443orders@myfloridaapostille.commyfloridaapostille.com
RK NotaryMcKinney, TX(551) 689-7740info@rknotary.comrknotary.com
Federal Apostille and Notary ProcessingNew York, NY(760) 469-2997partners@federalapostille.orgfederalapostille.org
Hands of the Anointed LLC dba Anointed Hands NotaryCharlotte, NC(980) 833-9658queenlia1971@yahoo.comhandsoftheanointed.com
AksnotarySurprise, AZ(708) 310-9984agnes7837@comcast.netaksnotary.com
Mobile Notary NJ & Simply Say Yes !Montclair, NJ(917) 684-3967susanne@mobilenotary-nj.commobilenotary-nj.com
Express OMV Office of Motor VehiclesBaton Rouge, LA(225) 366-6600careers@expressomv.comexpressomv.com
Lighthouse DocumentsReno, NV(775) 954-8473renee@lighthousedocs.comlighthousedocs.com
Royal Hands Notary ServicesCoraopolis, PA(412) 249-8414info@royalhandsnotaryservices.comroyalhandsnotaryservices.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name34,828100%
Google Maps category34,828100%
Street address11,59333%
City, state, ZIP34,828100%
Phone33,86297%
Website16,17246%
Email6,01817%
Google rating18,80154%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com1,54026%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com1,83330%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com2,64544%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California2,7392,674604
Florida1,5371,483370
Texas1,4581,401283
New York352334103
North Carolina32731258
Arizona30329567
New Jersey24623944
Louisiana23623256
Nevada22521752
Pennsylvania22021453
Georgia21020243
Tennessee20019443
Virginia18917941
Washington16115344
Ohio15414234
Illinois14414042
Colorado10910523
Michigan10810522
Oklahoma938919
Maryland868311
Alabama767414
Indiana756914
Missouri716722
Oregon696423
Kentucky666312
Massachusetts51499
South Carolina514811
Utah44427
Kansas424113
District of Columbia403610
Wisconsin363610
Connecticut35349
New Mexico33305
Minnesota2222<5
Arkansas2119<5
Alaska1515<5
Hawaii1514<5
Rhode Island14137
Idaho1313<5
Nebraska10105
Iowa98<5
South Dakota77<5
Mississippi55<5
Delaware<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Houston, TX304
Los Angeles, CA258
Miami, FL223
Las Vegas, NV164
Orlando, FL152
Dallas, TX137
Jacksonville, FL135
Tampa, FL126
San Antonio, TX120
Brooklyn, NY116
San Diego, CA110
Phoenix, AZ105
New York, NY105
Atlanta, GA100
Philadelphia, PA90

Questions

What is in the notary public email list?

One CSV with 34,828 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 6,018 rows have an email address and 33,862 have a phone number.

How many notary public businesses in the US have an email address?

6,018 of the 34,828 businesses in this list. California has the most: 2,739 businesses, 604 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Notary public, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $295 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Accountants78,80415,354$295
Public swimming pool2,641486$99
Public health department1,937291$99
Public educational institution1,140240$99

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.