Home / Email lists / Flooring store

Flooring store email list

11,794 US businesses listed on Google Maps as flooring store, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

11,794Businesses
1,175With email (10%)
11,537With phone (98%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
ProFloorsWest Sacramento, CA(916) 469-4800info@profloorsus.comprofloorsus.com
First Quality Carpets IncOrlando, FL(407) 340-5371firstqualitycarpets@yahoo.comfirstqualitycarpets.com
DT Flooring LLCHouston, TX(346) 814-8791dtflooring1@gmail.comdtflooringhouston.com
Styron Floor CoveringWinston-Salem, NC(336) 223-3746yourflooringsource@yahoo.comstyronfloorcovering.com
Floor & DecorRochester, NY(585) 613-0715procare@flooranddecor.comflooranddecor.com
Big D Floor Covering SuppliesScottsdale, AZ(480) 368-0023andrew.kleinhans@bigdsupply.combigdsupply.com
Floor & DecorLewis Center, OH(740) 272-5093procare@flooranddecor.comflooranddecor.com
Express Hardwood & FlooringBroomfield, CO(720) 390-0255expresshardwoodandflooring@gmail.comexpresshardwoodandflooring.com
Flooring AtlantaAtlanta, GA(404) 552-0503tina@flooringatlanta.comflooringatlanta.com
Sherwin-Williams Floorcovering StoreMemphis, TN(901) 375-1102cheryllee13@aol.comsherwin-williams.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name11,794100%
Google Maps category11,794100%
Street address11,32496%
City, state, ZIP11,794100%
Phone11,53798%
Website9,57981%
Email1,17510%
Google rating10,45589%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com39834%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com36531%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com41235%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California1,5681,518219
Florida1,002978129
Texas901877129
North Carolina31831052
New York31130026
Arizona29528042
Ohio27426932
Colorado25324831
Georgia23723324
Tennessee22522228
Washington22522223
Virginia17417316
Illinois16816712
Utah16816532
Oregon16516117
Pennsylvania1541518
Michigan15214718
Nevada14013611
New Jersey13913510
Missouri13613424
Wisconsin12812612
Oklahoma12712215
Louisiana1251229
Maryland11210610
Indiana1101068
Alabama10310112
Massachusetts97975
South Carolina949210
Minnesota939212
Kentucky787611
Kansas686514
Idaho6362<5
New Mexico534810
Nebraska44436
Connecticut4340<5
Iowa39385
Arkansas3838<5
Alaska3131<5
Hawaii3030<5
New Hampshire1717<5
Mississippi1515<5
South Dakota1414<5
District of Columbia1212<5
Rhode Island1212<5
Delaware98<5
Montana55<5
West Virginia<5<5<5
North Dakota<5<5<5
Vermont<5<5<5
Maine<5<5<5
Wyoming<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Houston, TX144
Miami, FL94
Los Angeles, CA89
Las Vegas, NV89
Orlando, FL85
San Diego, CA84
Tampa, FL84
Phoenix, AZ83
Denver, CO82
Dallas, TX80
San Antonio, TX78
Portland, OR71
Jacksonville, FL69
New York, NY67
Austin, TX63

Questions

What is in the flooring store email list?

One CSV with 11,794 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 1,175 rows have an email address and 11,537 have a phone number.

How many flooring store businesses in the US have an email address?

1,175 of the 11,794 businesses in this list. California has the most: 1,568 businesses, 219 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Flooring store, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Flooring contractor21,3772,278$195

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.