Home / Email lists / Flooring contractor

Flooring contractor email list

21,377 US businesses listed on Google Maps as flooring contractor, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

21,377Businesses
2,278With email (11%)
20,797With phone (97%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Murrieta FlooringMurrieta, CA(951) 304-9999murrietafloorcovering@verizon.netmurrietafloorcovering.com
Precise FlooringDania Beach, FL(305) 873-4663info@preciseflooringfl.compreciseflooringfl.com
All Brite FloorsHouston, TX(713) 461-7060hello@allbritefloors.comallbritefloors.com
Rasa FloorsCharlotte, NC(704) 470-6400mrasa@rasafloors.comrasafloors.com
Better Flooring LLCGilbert, AZ(480) 334-5540info@betterflooringllc.combetterflooringllc.com
Floor By One - Premier Flooring IncChicago, IL(773) 410-2831info@floorbyone.comfloorbyone.com
Theodore FloorsBrooklyn, NY(347) 661-5268noreply@localrollcall.comlocalrollcall.com
Mile High CoatingsFort Collins, CO(720) 513-7869info@milehighcoatings.commilehighcoatings.com
Chubb Construction, LLC.Cedartown, GA(470) 999-1497zacherylchubb@gmail.comchubb-construction.com
Kingdom Flooring LLCDuPont, WA(206) 724-1235kingdomflooring.heavenlytouch@gmail.comkingdomflooringllc.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name21,377100%
Google Maps category21,377100%
Street address11,42353%
City, state, ZIP21,377100%
Phone20,79797%
Website14,33267%
Email2,27811%
Google rating16,60478%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com43919%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com71631%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com1,12349%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California946907240
Florida625608131
Texas548537105
North Carolina23723155
Arizona21420937
Illinois20620439
New York20519831
Colorado18718330
Georgia14514031
Washington13613434
Ohio13012824
New Jersey12011611
Virginia11811328
Tennessee11110719
Pennsylvania949212
Massachusetts939228
Oregon878515
Nevada84816
Maryland797721
Indiana767311
Utah747218
Kansas716919
Minnesota706914
Michigan68669
Oklahoma686615
Connecticut646020
South Carolina626218
Missouri61618
Alabama575613
Wisconsin555513
Louisiana47478
Kentucky4039<5
Nebraska373510
Idaho353411
New Mexico32326
Iowa31295
Arkansas1918<5
Hawaii1515<5
District of Columbia14145
South Dakota1111<5
New Hampshire77<5
Delaware65<5
Mississippi55<5
Rhode Island55<5
Alaska<5<5<5
Maine<5<5<5
West Virginia<5<5<5
Montana<5<5<5
North Dakota<5<5<5
Vermont<5<5<5
Wyoming<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Houston, TX109
Chicago, IL75
Phoenix, AZ72
Orlando, FL68
Tampa, FL67
San Antonio, TX64
Miami, FL61
Jacksonville, FL61
Charlotte, NC59
Los Angeles, CA52
Las Vegas, NV52
Indianapolis, IN44
Denver, CO43
Atlanta, GA43
San Jose, CA39

Questions

What is in the flooring contractor email list?

One CSV with 21,377 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 2,278 rows have an email address and 20,797 have a phone number.

How many flooring contractor businesses in the US have an email address?

2,278 of the 21,377 businesses in this list. California has the most: 946 businesses, 240 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Flooring contractor, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Flooring store11,7941,175$195

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.