Home / Email lists / Bar

Bar email list

25,252 US businesses listed on Google Maps as bar, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

25,252Businesses
5,316With email (21%)
21,245With phone (84%)
$295One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Hills & Dales Ice HouseSan Antonio, TX(210) 695-2307hillsanddalesinc@gmail.comhillsanddalesicehouse.org
The Six Social HouseStudio City, CA(818) 761-2319jake@thesixrestaurant.comthesixrestaurant.com
Miller's Ale HousePort St. Lucie, FL(772) 206-3201socialmedia@millersalehouse.commillersalehouse.com
Brandy's NYCNew York, NY(917) 400-4519hiii@barbrandys.combarbrandys.com
Rafters Beer PubColumbus, OH(614) 263-2120vetreriacasagrande@hotmail.comfacebook.com
GM's Dog HouseWest Allis, WI(414) 763-0623vetreriacasagrande@hotmail.comfacebook.com
Renaissance BronzevilleChicago, IL(872) 244-8329rsvp@renaissancebronzeville.comrenaissancebronzeville.com
Bottlerocket Social HallPittsburgh, PA(412) 432-7105chris@bottlerocketpgh.combottlerocketpgh.com
Prost BiergartenWilmington, NC(910) 399-4170prostdowntown@gmail.comprostilm.com
The Emporium Sports Bar - GreeleyGreeley, CO(970) 502-5923emporiumsportsbar@gmail.comemporiumnoco.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name25,252100%
Google Maps category25,252100%
Street address25,252100%
City, state, ZIP25,252100%
Phone21,24584%
Website17,21368%
Email5,31621%
Google rating24,49897%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com1,35125%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com1,30725%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com2,65850%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
Texas2,4842,064553
California2,1751,841532
Florida1,5131,291370
New York1,3431,111357
Ohio924787183
Wisconsin730647147
Illinois677594197
Pennsylvania58744197
North Carolina582482162
Colorado556483165
Washington538469148
Arizona522470122
Oregon501414128
Louisiana49342498
Michigan440369107
Nevada43937585
Georgia41735598
Tennessee39531491
Oklahoma38031391
Missouri35530481
New Jersey29523851
Maryland28623158
Massachusetts24120970
Iowa23119651
Minnesota21719352
Nebraska21419147
Kentucky20416357
Indiana20318745
Alabama19014844
District of Columbia18715159
Virginia18717041
Kansas16514543
Utah13211733
Idaho12411239
South Carolina12210334
Hawaii836710
New Mexico776316
Arkansas746811
South Dakota746816
Alaska595413
Montana555311
Wyoming525012
North Dakota51498
West Virginia43375
Connecticut29255
Rhode Island252213
Maine1211<5
Mississippi97<5
Vermont66<5
Delaware<5<5<5
New Hampshire<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
New York, NY580
Chicago, IL430
Houston, TX392
Portland, OR334
Philadelphia, PA322
San Antonio, TX317
Brooklyn, NY310
Dallas, TX303
Austin, TX250
Los Angeles, CA249
Las Vegas, NV249
Denver, CO228
Columbus, OH226
Seattle, WA217
San Francisco, CA216

Questions

What is in the bar email list?

One CSV with 25,252 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 5,316 rows have an email address and 21,245 have a phone number.

How many bar businesses in the US have an email address?

5,316 of the 25,252 businesses in this list. Texas has the most: 2,484 businesses, 553 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Bar, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $295 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Restaurants200,66436,658$295
Sports bar2,518679$99
Wine bar2,347499$99
Cocktail bar2,314643$99
Lounge bar1,607327$99
Eyebrow bar1,439397$99

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.