Home / Email lists / Welder

Welder email list

16,659 US businesses listed on Google Maps as welder, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

16,659Businesses
3,506With email (21%)
16,115With phone (97%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Davis Fabrication & Ornamental DesignsLakeport, CA(707) 263-5858info@davisfabdesigns.comdavisfabdesigns.com
TRIPLE R WELDING & ServicesFlorence, TX(512) 221-8484vetreriacasagrande@hotmail.comfacebook.com
Tech Central Welding LLC.Orlando, FL(407) 632-2157techcentralwelding@gmail.comtechcentralweldingllc.com
Alphax Welding LLCLumber Bridge, NC(910) 690-4584alphaxwelding@gmail.comalphaxweldingllc.us
Matt Ehrenzeller FabricationsNorth Wales, PA(267) 328-7690info@allswellwelding.comallswellwelding.com
East End WeldingKent, OH(330) 677-6000solutions@eastendwelding.comeastendwelding.com
Port Welding Service IncAlbany, NY(518) 463-6954portweldingservice@gmail.comportweldingalbany.com
Whip & Weave Welding & Fabrication LLCColorado Springs, CO(719) 213-5322info@whipandweavewelding.comwhipandweavewelding.com
BNB WeldingBurton, MI(810) 820-1508sales@bnbwelding.combnbwelding.com
Don's Welding & FabricatingWauconda, IL(847) 526-1177donswelding@yahoo.comdonsweldingandfabricating.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name16,659100%
Google Maps category16,659100%
Street address12,46675%
City, state, ZIP16,659100%
Phone16,11597%
Website7,63346%
Email3,50621%
Google rating12,47575%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com78322%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com68420%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com2,03958%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California1,1271,080215
Texas1,0941,051235
Florida725699160
North Carolina40839982
Pennsylvania355350128
Ohio345340100
New York32431883
Colorado28026877
Michigan26725989
Illinois26025072
Georgia24423662
Wisconsin22422461
Arizona21320855
Washington19819160
Virginia19418544
Indiana19118649
Missouri17717242
Minnesota17617560
Louisiana16816332
Oklahoma16816030
South Carolina16415939
New Jersey15615043
Tennessee15415229
Alabama15114625
Utah15114839
Massachusetts13813445
Iowa13313027
Oregon12812632
Kansas12512130
Maryland12211836
Idaho11010735
Arkansas10510422
Kentucky10310122
Connecticut959035
Mississippi908922
New Mexico878514
Nebraska848117
Montana767520
Nevada747013
New Hampshire575623
North Dakota504810
Wyoming504919
South Dakota484715
Alaska43419
Maine434111
Hawaii383610
West Virginia38368
Rhode Island27266
Delaware19195
Vermont19186
District of Columbia77<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Houston, TX130
Miami, FL60
San Antonio, TX54
Phoenix, AZ48
Bakersfield, CA48
Fort Worth, TX44
Los Angeles, CA41
El Paso, TX40
Denver, CO38
Fresno, CA34
Oklahoma City, OK34
Colorado Springs, CO33
Tucson, AZ32
Las Vegas, NV32
Chicago, IL30

Questions

What is in the welder email list?

One CSV with 16,659 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 3,506 rows have an email address and 16,115 have a phone number.

How many welder businesses in the US have an email address?

3,506 of the 16,659 businesses in this list. California has the most: 1,127 businesses, 215 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Welder, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.