Home / Email lists / Transportation service

Transportation service email list

30,414 US businesses listed on Google Maps as transportation service, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

30,414Businesses
3,290With email (11%)
26,877With phone (88%)
$295One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
General Aviation Co.Fullerton, CA(714) 526-6611fbo@genaviationco.comgenaviationco.com
DFW Cars ServiceDallas, TX(817) 503-3747dfwcarsservice@gmail.comdfwcarsservice.com
Amber Limousine TampaTampa, FL(813) 565-9009info@amber.limoamber.limo
Ingram Barge CoEast Carondelet, IL(618) 286-1500creativeservices@ingrambarge.comingrambarge.com
ZEUS Shuttle and Transport ServicesNew York, NY(718) 877-4397devinarnold@gmail.comzeusshuttle.com
MDLIMO LLCNorcross, GA(470) 343-3138mdlimo.llc@gmail.commdlimoservices.com
Kent City Schools TransportationKent, OH(330) 676-7690dpoe@kentschools.netkentschools.net
GPS Transportation (God's People Serving)Philadelphia, PA(215) 500-5220admin@gpstransportation.netgpstransportation.net
NS Thoroughbred Bulk Transfer Terminal Winston-SalemWinston-Salem, NC(336) 721-1503social.media@nscorp.comnscorp.com
Briggs TransportationPoint Pleasant Beach, NJ(732) 592-9157briggstransportationinfo@gmail.combriggstransportation.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name30,414100%
Google Maps category30,414100%
Street address22,72275%
City, state, ZIP30,414100%
Phone26,87788%
Website17,16656%
Email3,29011%
Google rating21,11869%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com1,34341%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com1,15135%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com79624%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California2,3031,999369
Texas2,0391,752221
Florida1,4411,308221
Illinois1,10398094
New York1,035930119
Georgia77267274
Ohio77269268
Pennsylvania70560862
North Carolina60954164
New Jersey57950455
Michigan57351251
Massachusetts48644967
Arizona45039360
Indiana44338639
Tennessee41036448
Minnesota39735929
Missouri36632638
Colorado33630555
Maryland31328430
Louisiana30224427
South Carolina26223117
Alabama24822420
Oregon22419534
Kentucky21819123
Connecticut21319930
Nevada18615535
Oklahoma18516421
Kansas17915919
Iowa17715623
Mississippi15313211
Arkansas14812411
Washington13411330
Virginia12410824
New Mexico12310212
Nebraska107989
Idaho958710
Alaska908110
Wisconsin807314
New Hampshire73655
Hawaii696113
Utah675818
Delaware61555
North Dakota52459
Rhode Island52476
Maine51486
South Dakota50488
District of Columbia47418
Montana47425
West Virginia118<5
Vermont55<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Houston, TX321
Chicago, IL213
Miami, FL168
Atlanta, GA165
Phoenix, AZ143
New York, NY138
Brooklyn, NY136
Dallas, TX131
Orlando, FL130
Las Vegas, NV119
Los Angeles, CA115
San Antonio, TX108
San Diego, CA103
Philadelphia, PA99
Indianapolis, IN98

Questions

What is in the transportation service email list?

One CSV with 30,414 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 3,290 rows have an email address and 26,877 have a phone number.

How many transportation service businesses in the US have an email address?

3,290 of the 30,414 businesses in this list. California has the most: 2,303 businesses, 369 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Transportation service, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $295 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Handicapped transportation service1,593277$99
Department of Transportation1,101130$99

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.