Home / Email lists / Towing service

Towing service email list

23,737 US businesses listed on Google Maps as towing service, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

23,737Businesses
1,458With email (6%)
23,389With phone (99%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Snatch Recovery and TowingSan Antonio, TX(210) 399-0737vetreriacasagrande@hotmail.comfacebook.com
2Q Svcs & Towing IncChino, CA(310) 999-5310vetreriacasagrande@hotmail.comfacebook.com
Best Class Towing LLCFort Lauderdale, FL(954) 982-3680webmaster@bestclasstowings.combestclasstowings.com
Hooked-Up TowingWilmington, NC(910) 264-71641hookeduptowing@gmail.comwilmingtontowing.net
Georgia State TowingAtlanta, GA(470) 343-5324vetreriacasagrande@hotmail.comfacebook.com
El Pinky’s TowingPhoenix, AZ(480) 547-4319vetreriacasagrande@hotmail.comfacebook.com
Expressway TowingChattanooga, TN(423) 266-0558vetreriacasagrande@hotmail.comfacebook.com
Eastland TowingColumbus, OH(614) 868-9750dispatch@eastlandtowing.comeastlandtowing.com
A-1 Towing & Auto Repair IncNew York, NY(212) 695-3157info@a1towingnyc.coma1towingnyc.com
Chi-City TowingChicago, IL(773) 470-6552rojas@chicitytowing.comchicitytowing.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name23,737100%
Google Maps category23,737100%
Street address15,44265%
City, state, ZIP23,737100%
Phone23,38999%
Website14,67662%
Email1,4586%
Google rating22,02793%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com16011%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com31021%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com98868%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
Texas1,6741,646129
California1,6601,636155
Florida1,3811,359116
North Carolina54353853
Georgia37437217
Arizona36536336
Tennessee36335818
Ohio35935236
New York35034518
Illinois31930820
Pennsylvania30129315
Michigan29929415
Colorado29028616
Washington26726446
New Jersey25224723
Missouri23323216
Maryland2302258
Louisiana22822724
South Carolina22422219
Virginia21921722
Oregon20820612
Indiana19119017
Massachusetts18918910
Minnesota16516319
Alabama16416310
Oklahoma15915815
Kentucky13012915
Utah13012710
Nevada111108<5
Wisconsin1111098
New Mexico1061065
Idaho9391<5
Kansas817910
Arkansas767310
Iowa71705
Mississippi6463<5
Nebraska6464<5
Connecticut6060<5
Hawaii4949<5
Alaska35357
Montana2727<5
New Hampshire2726<5
District of Columbia2525<5
South Dakota2424<5
Maine2323<5
Rhode Island2222<5
North Dakota1616<5
Delaware1515<5
Vermont88<5
West Virginia66<5
Wyoming66<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Houston, TX213
Miami, FL156
Orlando, FL152
San Antonio, TX148
Dallas, TX123
Tampa, FL120
Phoenix, AZ108
Atlanta, GA90
Charlotte, NC86
Philadelphia, PA83
Los Angeles, CA82
Austin, TX79
Memphis, TN78
Fort Worth, TX73
Indianapolis, IN69

Questions

What is in the towing service email list?

One CSV with 23,737 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 1,458 rows have an email address and 23,389 have a phone number.

How many towing service businesses in the US have an email address?

1,458 of the 23,737 businesses in this list. Texas has the most: 1,674 businesses, 129 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Towing service, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.