Home / Email lists / Thrift store

Thrift store email list

8,787 US businesses listed on Google Maps as thrift store, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

8,787Businesses
2,019With email (23%)
8,053With phone (92%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Assistance League of Santa MonicaSanta Monica, CA(310) 395-2338info@assistanceleague.orgassistanceleague.org
ACO Resale and Donation CenterAllen, TX(469) 656-4280rptak@acocares.orgacocares.org
Episcopal Thrift HouseSarasota, FL(941) 365-1519cor@redeemersarasota.orgredeemersarasota.org
Hannah's Bridge Thrift BoutiqueGreensboro, NC(336) 579-8322info@hannahshaven.nethannahshaven.net
White Dove Thrift ShoppePhoenix, AZ(602) 957-1204discounts@www.whitedovethrift.orgwhitedovethrift.org
Goodwill - WebsterWebster, NY(585) 232-1111sfavro@goodwillfingerlakes.orggoodwillfingerlakes.org
Helping Hearts Thrift StoreStrasburg, OH(330) 878-4093vetreriacasagrande@hotmail.comfacebook.com
CHKD Thrift StoreVirginia Beach, VA(757) 425-5437alice.warchol@chkd.orgchkd.org
Goodwill Industries of the Inland NorthwestSpokane Valley, WA(509) 928-4032freephoneconnection@gmail.comdiscovergoodwill.org
Mel Trotter Ministries Thrift StoreKentwood, MI(616) 797-8200 ext. 400info@mtmthrift.commtmthrift.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name8,787100%
Google Maps category8,787100%
Street address8,68199%
City, state, ZIP8,787100%
Phone8,05392%
Website6,57175%
Email2,01923%
Google rating8,33295%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com71836%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com63131%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com67033%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California907839258
Texas585544124
Florida559518129
North Carolina26124774
Arizona24823148
New York21218433
Ohio17416341
Virginia14713544
Washington14713843
Michigan14514046
Pennsylvania13912231
Illinois13213041
Colorado12611941
Georgia12611737
Missouri12411127
Oregon11711327
Tennessee11711027
Alabama11110435
Wisconsin1009538
Oklahoma998925
Indiana958824
New Jersey938318
Louisiana928224
Nevada787413
Minnesota777436
Utah757216
Maryland686313
New Mexico666119
Massachusetts656118
Idaho636219
South Carolina585421
Kansas554616
Iowa53509
Kentucky474012
Arkansas444127
Nebraska42418
Alaska29268
Connecticut242212
Hawaii22225
New Hampshire15155
Mississippi1412<5
Rhode Island1413<5
West Virginia1311<5
South Dakota1211<5
Maine1010<5
District of Columbia87<5
Delaware88<5
Montana88<5
Vermont76<5
North Dakota66<5
Wyoming55<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
San Antonio, TX73
Los Angeles, CA62
Phoenix, AZ55
Tucson, AZ52
Chicago, IL47
Houston, TX47
Dallas, TX47
New York, NY41
Fresno, CA40
San Diego, CA39
Las Vegas, NV39
Austin, TX38
Charlotte, NC37
Columbus, OH37
Albuquerque, NM35

Questions

What is in the thrift store email list?

One CSV with 8,787 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 2,019 rows have an email address and 8,053 have a phone number.

How many thrift store businesses in the US have an email address?

2,019 of the 8,787 businesses in this list. California has the most: 907 businesses, 258 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Thrift store, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.