Home / Email lists / Synagogue

Synagogue email list

3,811 US businesses listed on Google Maps as synagogue, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

3,811Businesses
938With email (25%)
2,139With phone (56%)
$99One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Bnei Yehuda Congregation (Rabbi Yehouda Ben Betera)Brooklyn, NY(718) 864-9404rybbc@aol.comrybbc.weebly.com
Anshe TikvahNorthbrook, IL(847) 917-7726ros@anshetikvah.organshetikvah.org
Shuva Israel Los AngelesEncino, CA(818) 927-2260vetreriacasagrande@hotmail.comfacebook.com
Shaarei Zedeck SynagogueClinton, MA(978) 365-3320shaareizedeck18@gmail.comshaareizedeck.org
Chabad Jewish Center Mt Sinai CongregationNewark, NJ(973) 372-3551info@sojewish.orgsojewish.org
Temple B'nai Jacob of WellingtonWellington, FL(561) 793-4347templebnaijacob@gmail.comtemplebnaijacob.org
Parkway Jewish CenterPittsburgh, PA(412) 823-4338parkwayjc@verizon.netparkwayjewishcenter.org
Kehilá Teshuva: De Regreso a CasaGarland, TX(214) 715-4111vetreriacasagrande@hotmail.comfacebook.com
Oseh Shalom SynagogueLaurel, MD(301) 498-5151rabbijosh@oseh-shalom.orgoseh-shalom.org
Temple B'Nai IsraelKalamazoo, MI(269) 342-9170info@templebnaiisrael.comtemplebnaiisrael.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name3,811100%
Google Maps category3,811100%
Street address3,811100%
City, state, ZIP3,811100%
Phone2,13956%
Website1,85249%
Email93825%
Google rating2,44464%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com32334%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com35738%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com25828%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
New York876436155
Illinois3826728
California28522177
Massachusetts2188338
New Jersey20614762
Florida20415950
Pennsylvania1169236
Texas1165320
Maryland867430
Michigan654724
Ohio655529
Connecticut553814
Virginia443515
Arizona402718
Washington372712
Georgia3625<5
Colorado28248
North Carolina25229
Wisconsin23175
Oregon211810
Indiana201210
Missouri17106
Alabama136<5
Iowa1395
New Mexico129<5
South Carolina129<5
Tennessee128<5
Minnesota118<5
Mississippi1175
Vermont11105
Arkansas105<5
Kansas108<5
District of Columbia96<5
Nevada96<5
Rhode Island96<5
Kentucky86<5
Louisiana86<5
West Virginia85<5
Utah6<5<5
Montana5<5<5
Oklahoma5<5<5
Hawaii<5<5<5
Maine<5<5<5
Delaware<5<5<5
New Hampshire<5<5<5
Alaska<5<5<5
Idaho<5<5<5
Nebraska<5<5<5
South Dakota<5<5<5
Wyoming<5<5<5
North Dakota<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Brooklyn, NY254
Chicago, IL107
Boston, MA78
Los Angeles, CA73
New York, NY61
Spring Valley, NY39
Baltimore, MD34
Monsey, NY34
Philadelphia, PA29
Flushing, NY28
Monroe, NY25
Houston, TX20
Kiryas Joel, NY19
Miami, FL18
Miami Beach, FL18

Questions

What is in the synagogue email list?

One CSV with 3,811 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 938 rows have an email address and 2,139 have a phone number.

How many synagogue businesses in the US have an email address?

938 of the 3,811 businesses in this list. New York has the most: 876 businesses, 155 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Synagogue, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $99 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Orthodox synagogue1,799363$99

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.