Home / Email lists / Surgical center

Surgical center email list

6,938 US businesses listed on Google Maps as surgical center, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

6,938Businesses
1,326With email (19%)
6,786With phone (98%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Grossmont Surgery CenterLa Mesa, CA(619) 698-0930aclegayada@gmail.comsharp.com
Emmanuel C. Nwelue, M.D. - Total Joint ReplacementNew Braunfels, TX(210) 804-6890mmatthews@tsaog.comtsaog.com
Sarasota Physicians Surgical CenterSarasota, FL(941) 556-3515info@srqphys.comsrqphys.com
Surgery Services at Mount Sinai Hospital - Gustave Levy PlaceNew York, NY(212) 241-6500tarashon.broomes@mountsinai.orgmountsinai.org
Banner - University Medicine General Surgery Clinic | Phoenix, AZ | 12th St.Phoenix, AZ(602) 521-5969jeanie.pham@bannerhealth.combannerhealth.com
Daniel Bracey, MDCharlotte, NC(704) 365-6730novantemail@novanthealth.orgnovanthealth.org
Surgical and Heart Center at OhioHealth Grant Medical CenterColumbus, OH(614) 566-9000matthew.jones2@ohiohealth.comohiohealth.com
Summit Breast CareSparta, NJ(973) 437-2670shelly.lanagan@summithealth.comsummithealth.com
UCHealth Spine Center - Memorial Hospital NorthColorado Springs, CO(719) 364-0160uchealthsection1557coordinator@uchealth.orguchealth.org
Rothman Orthopaedics - King of Prussia Walk-In CenterKing of Prussia, PA(800) 321-9999ciara.beck@rothmanortho.comrothmanortho.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name6,938100%
Google Maps category6,938100%
Street address6,908100%
City, state, ZIP6,938100%
Phone6,78698%
Website5,76383%
Email1,32619%
Google rating5,79684%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com94871%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com29422%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com846%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California683668138
Texas50550279
Florida465459102
New York20119672
Arizona16916531
North Carolina15114752
Ohio12712442
New Jersey11511223
Colorado11211122
Pennsylvania11110822
Louisiana10410436
Tennessee1031037
Georgia10210024
Illinois989723
Washington908529
Missouri858228
Indiana787813
Kentucky77778
Michigan757110
Virginia747327
Nevada737213
Oregon737313
Maryland62628
Massachusetts585712
Alabama565512
Utah535314
Wisconsin48486
Oklahoma474711
Kansas454512
Minnesota37375
South Carolina3737<5
Nebraska35357
Arkansas32326
Idaho30308
Iowa25259
New Mexico25247
Connecticut2323<5
Alaska2020<5
New Hampshire1413<5
South Dakota109<5
Mississippi99<5
District of Columbia88<5
Rhode Island88<5
Delaware77<5
Wyoming77<5
Montana66<5
Hawaii55<5
North Dakota55<5
West Virginia55<5
Maine<5<5<5
Vermont<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
New York, NY68
Louisville, KY63
San Antonio, TX56
Houston, TX52
Las Vegas, NV49
Dallas, TX48
Los Angeles, CA46
Phoenix, AZ41
Austin, TX40
Miami, FL39
Tampa, FL37
Jacksonville, FL36
Beverly Hills, CA33
Philadelphia, PA32
Chicago, IL31

Questions

What is in the surgical center email list?

One CSV with 6,938 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 1,326 rows have an email address and 6,786 have a phone number.

How many surgical center businesses in the US have an email address?

1,326 of the 6,938 businesses in this list. California has the most: 683 businesses, 138 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Surgical center, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.