Home / Email lists / Supermarket

Supermarket email list

9,662 US businesses listed on Google Maps as supermarket, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

9,662Businesses
1,950With email (20%)
9,124With phone (94%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Target GrocerySan Diego, CA(858) 227-3918fn.ln2@target.comtarget.com
Publix Super Market at Ocala CornersTallahassee, FL(850) 575-3929catering.0721@publix.compublix.com
Food TrainBrooklyn, NY(718) 832-6916foodtrainmarket@gmail.comfoodtrainmarket.biz
Target GroceryFort Worth, TX(817) 423-1600fn.ln2@target.comtarget.com
Fattal'sPaterson, NJ(973) 742-7125fattalsbakery@gmail.comfattals.com
Publix Super Market at Prosperity Village SquareCharlotte, NC(704) 992-6951catering.0721@publix.compublix.com
MeijerBrunswick, OH(234) 803-0540diversevend@meijer.commeijer.com
WegmansScranton, PA(570) 383-8721marcie.rivera@wegmans.comwegmans.com
Sprouts Farmers MarketMadison, TN(615) 559-1941maureenvandobben@sprouts.comsprouts.com
Publix Super Market at Georgetown SquareAthens, GA(706) 227-6260catering.0721@publix.compublix.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name9,662100%
Google Maps category9,662100%
Street address9,644100%
City, state, ZIP9,662100%
Phone9,12494%
Website7,48577%
Email1,95020%
Google rating9,41697%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com1,64584%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com1578%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com1488%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California1,3631,283301
Florida1,2091,155530
New York77272954
Texas660612114
New Jersey33730521
North Carolina21420458
Ohio21020349
Pennsylvania20519218
Tennessee20219457
Georgia20118572
Illinois20119435
Michigan20119360
Arizona12911729
Louisiana12111810
Missouri11611311
Nevada11110318
Virginia11110731
Alabama10610249
Washington959118
Massachusetts78759
Indiana757019
Maryland74656
Colorado737020
Oregon716818
Oklahoma696613
Wisconsin656413
Kentucky565421
Utah525010
Kansas5149<5
Minnesota48488
South Carolina454219
Nebraska3636<5
Connecticut3331<5
Iowa3330<5
Rhode Island3231<5
Hawaii3130<5
Idaho2221<5
District of Columbia2018<5
South Dakota1818<5
Arkansas1615<5
New Mexico1312<5
Mississippi55<5
Maine<5<5<5
Vermont<5<5<5
Alaska<5<5<5
New Hampshire<5<5<5
Montana<5<5<5
Delaware<5<5<5
West Virginia<5<5<5
Wyoming<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Brooklyn, NY282
Miami, FL188
New York, NY181
Houston, TX162
Philadelphia, PA130
Los Angeles, CA118
Chicago, IL110
Orlando, FL106
Newark, NJ94
Tampa, FL89
Jacksonville, FL73
San Francisco, CA69
Atlanta, GA68
Las Vegas, NV65
Dallas, TX62

Questions

What is in the supermarket email list?

One CSV with 9,662 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 1,950 rows have an email address and 9,124 have a phone number.

How many supermarket businesses in the US have an email address?

1,950 of the 9,662 businesses in this list. California has the most: 1,363 businesses, 301 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Supermarket, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.