Home / Email lists / Sporting goods store

Sporting goods store email list

7,261 US businesses listed on Google Maps as sporting goods store, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

7,261Businesses
1,659With email (23%)
6,640With phone (91%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Generator Skateboard DistributionOceanside, CA(760) 510-9020paul@generatordistribution.comgeneratordistribution.com
Racquet & JogRockwall, TX(469) 769-1611online@racquetjog.comracquetjog.com
Authentic SoccerWest Palm Beach, FL(561) 296-4625info@authenticsoccer.comauthenticsoccer.com
Cahill's Sporting Goods CoTroy, NY(518) 272-0991productsafety@companycasuals.comcompanycasuals.com
GOLF 48 CHANDLERChandler, AZ(480) 802-5555msavwha@gmail.comgolf48.com
Pickle & TapsWilmington, NC(910) 833-8277pickleandtaps@gmail.compickleandtaps.com
A Unique Pin/Colorado Letter JacketThornton, CO(303) 457-1355auniquepin@yahoo.comcoloradoletterjacket.com
MeijerMaumee, OH(419) 891-8700diversevend@meijer.commeijer.com
Wilderness Sports, IncIshpeming, MI(906) 485-4565mary@wildernessportsinc.comwildernessportsinc.com
Helly Hansen at Seattle Premium OutletsTulalip, WA(360) 716-3700shopper@premiumoutlets.compremiumoutlets.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name7,261100%
Google Maps category7,261100%
Street address6,98596%
City, state, ZIP7,261100%
Phone6,64091%
Website5,47375%
Email1,65923%
Google rating5,89681%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com69542%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com64639%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com31819%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California1,092989236
Texas693628220
Florida582524153
New York25522772
Arizona23520147
North Carolina22220649
Colorado20318656
Ohio18417333
Michigan17015829
Washington16416150
Tennessee14913040
Pennsylvania14213726
Georgia14112937
Illinois13411627
Nevada12511233
Oregon11910929
Virginia11110621
Minnesota11010320
Indiana1069420
Wisconsin10610122
Utah1019826
New Jersey968525
Oklahoma968324
Missouri938428
Alabama867927
Louisiana827728
Kansas817523
Maryland747022
Massachusetts696818
Kentucky524610
Idaho504713
Connecticut474611
New Mexico4742<5
Iowa45407
Nebraska454412
South Carolina444411
Arkansas29275
Hawaii272310
Alaska26246
South Dakota23208
District of Columbia1511<5
West Virginia1414<5
Mississippi1111<5
Rhode Island1111<5
Maine55<5
Montana55<5
North Dakota<5<5<5
New Hampshire<5<5<5
Wyoming<5<5<5
Delaware<5<5<5
Vermont<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Miami, FL92
Los Angeles, CA81
Las Vegas, NV80
Houston, TX80
San Diego, CA70
San Antonio, TX67
Phoenix, AZ60
New York, NY58
Dallas, TX58
Orlando, FL53
Brooklyn, NY49
Austin, TX49
Chicago, IL48
Indianapolis, IN44
Charlotte, NC42

Questions

What is in the sporting goods store email list?

One CSV with 7,261 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 1,659 rows have an email address and 6,640 have a phone number.

How many sporting goods store businesses in the US have an email address?

1,659 of the 7,261 businesses in this list. California has the most: 1,092 businesses, 236 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Sporting goods store, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Home goods store7,2381,666$195

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.