Home / Email lists / Software company

Software company email list

33,018 US businesses listed on Google Maps as software company, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

33,018Businesses
8,707With email (26%)
28,491With phone (86%)
$295One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Sataware DevelopersLos Angeles, CA(520) 445-4661contact@sataware.comsataware.com
Texplorers IncLewisville, TX(214) 597-2225info@texplorers.comtexplorers.com
Send It By TextTampa, FL(800) 800-4045api@senditbytext.comsenditbytext.com
HITEKSNew York, NY(212) 920-0929info@hiteks.comhiteks.com
MMOVENTURES INCApex, NC(919) 249-6818info@mmoventures.commmoventures.com
Sytepoint Mobile & Web App Development PhoenixPhoenix, AZ(602) 815-5600hello@sytepoint.comsytepoint.com
Base TwoColumbus, OH(614) 398-1158info@base2.iobase2.io
Nomad Go, Inc.Redmond, WA(425) 474-6499hello@nomad-go.comnomad-go.com
Alert Rental SoftwareColorado Springs, CO(800) 530-8050help@alertrental.comalertrental.com
LocalClarityChicago, IL(224) 585-7894support@localclarity.comlocalclarity.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name33,018100%
Google Maps category33,018100%
Street address26,85181%
City, state, ZIP33,018100%
Phone28,49186%
Website27,88384%
Email8,70726%
Google rating17,30952%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com1,82421%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com6,73777%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com1462%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California3,3232,9121,518
Texas2,2702,0601,054
Florida1,7241,537705
New York1,022859421
North Carolina828728341
Arizona593530251
Ohio558503231
Washington534465211
Colorado514453211
Illinois435388187
Michigan355312149
Utah354326147
Pennsylvania347302129
Georgia346311122
Tennessee308269108
Massachusetts280248114
Minnesota272242124
New Jersey26824999
Oklahoma25322694
Wisconsin244214105
Indiana22419885
Missouri21819976
Oregon21118475
Virginia21119393
Alabama16915258
Louisiana16314760
Nevada16314354
Maryland15213756
Idaho14313057
Kansas12311044
District of Columbia1129440
Kentucky948738
New Mexico898228
Nebraska888036
South Carolina877428
Iowa847834
Arkansas383814
Connecticut31297
Hawaii262310
South Dakota24218
Alaska23188
Rhode Island20178
Delaware1312<5
New Hampshire1111<5
Wyoming87<5
Maine5<5<5
Montana55<5
North Dakota<5<5<5
Mississippi<5<5<5
Vermont<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
New York, NY568
San Francisco, CA446
Houston, TX434
Dallas, TX373
San Jose, CA350
Chicago, IL340
Miami, FL336
Austin, TX299
Charlotte, NC275
Atlanta, GA250
San Diego, CA241
Seattle, WA232
Orlando, FL218
Raleigh, NC217
Denver, CO209

Questions

What is in the software company email list?

One CSV with 33,018 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 8,707 rows have an email address and 28,491 have a phone number.

How many software company businesses in the US have an email address?

8,707 of the 33,018 businesses in this list. California has the most: 3,323 businesses, 1,518 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Software company, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $295 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.