Home / Email lists / Sign shop

Sign shop email list

12,672 US businesses listed on Google Maps as sign shop, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

12,672Businesses
3,602With email (28%)
12,308With phone (97%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Grass Valley SignGrass Valley, CA(530) 477-7446will@grassvalleysign.comgrassvalleysign.com
Dimensional Letters & LogosMcKinney, TX(469) 952-3311info@dllsigns.comdllsigns.com
2nd Street SignsMiami Springs, FL(305) 707-9954info@2ndstreetsigns.com2ndstreetsigns.com
Classic SignsBrooklyn, NY(718) 234-2373javi@signhop.comsignhop.com
Elite Custom Signs, Inc- Sign Company in RaleighRaleigh, NC(919) 444-8858info@elitecustomsigns.comelitecustomsigns.com
One Day SignToledo, OH(419) 475-6060sign1day@aol.comonedaysign419.com
Monster SignsTucson, AZ(520) 790-6400brad@monstersignsllc.commonstersignsllc.com
First Impression GraphicsLibertyville, IL(224) 504-4234info@firstimpressionsp.comfirstimpressionsp.com
4 PRINT LLCLakewood, CO(720) 381-6747support@4printllc.com4printllc.com
Layout SignsMarietta, GA(770) 693-2191layoutsigns@gmail.comlayoutsigns.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name12,672100%
Google Maps category12,672100%
Street address11,59992%
City, state, ZIP12,672100%
Phone12,30897%
Website10,44482%
Email3,60228%
Google rating11,09188%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com99328%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com1,75049%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com85924%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California1,8971,837655
Texas1,4121,383442
Florida1,2151,189411
New York380370120
North Carolina345337126
Ohio28728086
Arizona27726899
Illinois27727080
Colorado270264102
Georgia22421945
Tennessee21821366
Washington21120553
Pennsylvania20420352
New Jersey19318758
Virginia18317837
Michigan17817558
Oklahoma15715252
Louisiana15315155
Nevada15214765
Utah14414252
Missouri13713446
Oregon12812460
Indiana12712542
Maryland12212250
Wisconsin11511324
Alabama11410732
Minnesota11110735
South Carolina10910933
Kansas999925
Kentucky979737
New Mexico868435
Massachusetts828217
Idaho717126
Connecticut636323
Iowa505021
Nebraska494915
Arkansas484518
Alaska24246
Hawaii24239
South Dakota21217
Mississippi19195
Rhode Island1515<5
District of Columbia88<5
Maine77<5
New Hampshire77<5
Delaware66<5
West Virginia66<5
Montana<5<5<5
North Dakota<5<5<5
Wyoming<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Houston, TX252
Miami, FL131
San Antonio, TX130
Dallas, TX115
San Diego, CA113
Los Angeles, CA110
Chicago, IL109
Orlando, FL100
Las Vegas, NV99
Brooklyn, NY97
Phoenix, AZ90
Tampa, FL86
Austin, TX85
Jacksonville, FL76
San Jose, CA68

Questions

What is in the sign shop email list?

One CSV with 12,672 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 3,602 rows have an email address and 12,308 have a phone number.

How many sign shop businesses in the US have an email address?

3,602 of the 12,672 businesses in this list. California has the most: 1,897 businesses, 655 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Sign shop, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.