Home / Email lists / Recreation center

Recreation center email list

3,182 US businesses listed on Google Maps as recreation center, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

3,182Businesses
667With email (21%)
2,991With phone (94%)
$99One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Southcrest Recreation CenterSan Diego, CA(619) 527-3413kentlee@sandiego.govsandiego.gov
Austin Recreation CenterAustin, TX(512) 978-2370housing@austintexas.govaustintexas.gov
G.T. Bray Recreation CenterBradenton, FL(941) 742-5923tal@mymanatee.orgmymanatee.org
Match Point Pickleball ClubColumbus, OH(614) 569-2556support@matchpointpickleballclub.commatchpointpickleballclub.com
Old Town Hot SpringsSteamboat Springs, CO(970) 879-1828vcory@oldtownhotsprings.orgoldtownhotsprings.org
South Park Rec CenterPark Ridge, IL(847) 692-3556recreation@prparks.orgprparks.org
Campus Recreation CenterGreensboro, NC(336) 285-4230hr@ncat.eduncat.edu
Guerin Recreation CenterPhiladelphia, PA(215) 685-1894info@pha.phila.govphila.gov
South Bibb Recreation ComplexMacon, GA(478) 788-0430vetreriacasagrande@hotmail.comfacebook.com
The BridgeChandler, AZ(480) 963-3997info@compassaz.churchcompassaz.church

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name3,182100%
Google Maps category3,182100%
Street address3,182100%
City, state, ZIP3,182100%
Phone2,99194%
Website2,84990%
Email66721%
Google rating3,11698%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com40060%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com18027%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com8713%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California38435269
Texas27126158
Florida15113828
Ohio14113525
Colorado13813230
Illinois12911128
North Carolina12011414
Pennsylvania11410047
Georgia11310723
Arizona1069624
New York948914
Virginia726925
Michigan706631
Maryland69655
Louisiana57567
Minnesota54536
District of Columbia5249<5
Missouri525210
New Jersey5246<5
Alabama515117
Tennessee484511
Wisconsin444311
Indiana373513
Washington3736<5
Nevada363413
South Carolina363413
Utah363516
Kansas34328
Oregon32295
Oklahoma3029<5
Iowa24248
Massachusetts222110
Alaska21218
Kentucky21188
Idaho20208
Connecticut1818<5
Nebraska1616<5
Wyoming1515<5
Arkansas1413<5
New Mexico1414<5
Hawaii109<5
Rhode Island108<5
South Dakota99<5
Montana88<5
Maine65<5
Mississippi665
New Hampshire66<5
Vermont55<5
North Dakota<5<5<5
Delaware<5<5<5
West Virginia<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Philadelphia, PA74
Los Angeles, CA70
Washington, DC52
San Diego, CA46
Chicago, IL39
Baltimore, MD39
Denver, CO38
Dallas, TX38
Atlanta, GA35
Minneapolis, MN31
Cleveland, OH27
Cincinnati, OH25
Austin, TX23
El Paso, TX21
Columbus, OH20

Questions

What is in the recreation center email list?

One CSV with 3,182 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 667 rows have an email address and 2,991 have a phone number.

How many recreation center businesses in the US have an email address?

667 of the 3,182 businesses in this list. California has the most: 384 businesses, 69 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Recreation center, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $99 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.