Home / Email lists / Psychotherapist

Psychotherapist email list

52,100 US businesses listed on Google Maps as psychotherapist, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

52,100Businesses
25,203With email (48%)
48,999With phone (94%)
$295One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Motoko Katayama Licensed Marriage & Family TherapistPalo Alto, CA(650) 381-9146motokokatayama1@gmail.commotokokatayama.com
Thomas Shooman, LMHCNew Windsor, NY(845) 309-9834thomas@shoomancounseling.comshoomancounseling.com
Leslie Tourish, LPCDripping Springs, TX(512) 695-1660leslie@leslietourish.comleslietourish.com
Sandra Lee TherapyLutz, FL(813) 710-4307info@sandraleetherapy.comsandraleetherapy.com
Anita McLean Ph.D., Psy.D.Princeton, NJ(732) 319-9104amclean845@gmail.comdranitamcleanpsyd.com
Cairn CounselingDenver, CO(720) 314-8118emdr@cairncounselingdenver.comcairncounselingdenver.com
Valley Deep CounselingDanville, IL(447) 200-2442amy@valleydeepcounseling.comvalleydeepcounseling.com
Phoebe B. Speck, PhDFalmouth, MA(508) 540-7107therapycapecod@aol.comtherapycapecod.com
Therapy with VirginiaPhiladelphia, PA(267) 848-8692virginia@therapywithvirginia.comtherapywithvirginia.com
New Ground CounselingBellevue, WA(425) 276-1578info@newgroundcounseling.comnewgroundcounseling.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name52,100100%
Google Maps category52,100100%
Street address45,75188%
City, state, ZIP52,100100%
Phone48,99994%
Website39,83276%
Email25,20348%
Google rating24,28647%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com8,69735%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com11,11444%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com5,39221%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California6,3286,0743,473
New York2,8162,6551,255
Texas2,0341,9291,197
Florida1,8601,764972
New Jersey1,5281,472896
Colorado1,4261,365833
Illinois1,3931,330931
Massachusetts1,2731,199692
Pennsylvania1,2111,145719
Washington995930627
Georgia929883599
North Carolina900834524
Virginia838787552
Connecticut825779393
Michigan811773516
Ohio757723558
Wisconsin754730543
Oregon705676519
Maryland573557344
Minnesota560528361
Tennessee446413271
Arizona419389219
Missouri416394249
South Carolina375363258
Indiana350331225
Utah345329218
New Hampshire317309233
Kansas260245136
Rhode Island253238163
Maine237222134
Kentucky220211145
Oklahoma196186128
District of Columbia188178106
Vermont18817347
Nevada18016893
Louisiana17015273
Delaware157154121
Alabama15113567
Arkansas14313143
New Mexico14113035
Montana11911250
Iowa11510972
Idaho1019742
Nebraska938737
Hawaii847837
Mississippi646127
Alaska444118
West Virginia383216
Wyoming252517
South Dakota201712
North Dakota19169

Top cities

CityBusinesses
New York, NY654
Los Angeles, CA498
Chicago, IL409
Seattle, WA361
San Francisco, CA356
Houston, TX352
Brooklyn, NY317
Denver, CO278
Austin, TX265
Portland, OR257
San Diego, CA250
Atlanta, GA200
Oakland, CA198
Philadelphia, PA198
Washington, DC188

Questions

What is in the psychotherapist email list?

One CSV with 52,100 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 25,203 rows have an email address and 48,999 have a phone number.

How many psychotherapist businesses in the US have an email address?

25,203 of the 52,100 businesses in this list. California has the most: 6,328 businesses, 3,473 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Psychotherapist, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $295 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
EMDR psychotherapist1,061514$99

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.