Home / Email lists / Psychologist

Psychologist email list

76,137 US businesses listed on Google Maps as psychologist, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

76,137Businesses
16,478With email (22%)
73,360With phone (96%)
$295One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Dr. Dyan Haspel-Johnson, Psychologist & Expert in Hypnosis and SleepSanta Monica, CA(310) 482-7917dyan@drdyan.comdrdyan.com
Gianna Locascio, PsyDBrooklyn, NY(929) 574-9530jillcparadise@gmail.comnyulangone.org
Druian Peter R PhDMalvern, PA(610) 889-2295peter@peterdruian.competerdruian.com
UF Health Psychology - SpringhillGainesville, FL(352) 265-4357april.williams@ufhealth.orgufhealth.org
Mindsy PsychologyChicago, IL(312) 761-4747info@mindsypsychology.commindsypsychology.com
Robin McCoy, MS, PLLC & Life Centers, Inc.Southfield, MI(248) 579-2188robinmccoy22@gmail.comrobinmccoymspllc.com
Karina Rabinowitz, Ph.D., PLLCAustin, TX(512) 710-8615karinarabinowitzphd@gmail.comkarinarabinowitz.com
Robert Sica, PhD, ABN, FACPNTinton Falls, NJ(732) 988-3441medrecords@nrslifespan.comnrslifespan.com
Atlantic Counseling & ConsultationWellesley, MA(781) 335-6000acc@atlantic-counseling.comatlantic-counseling.com
Dr. Anthony McmahonMentor, OH(440) 266-0770edward.gorski@pbhsohio.compbhsohio.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name76,137100%
Google Maps category76,137100%
Street address73,09696%
City, state, ZIP76,137100%
Phone73,36096%
Website34,93746%
Email16,47822%
Google rating26,03934%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com7,52146%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com4,88330%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com4,07425%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California8,1737,9481,848
New York4,8564,749822
Pennsylvania3,4893,412575
Florida3,2423,167774
Illinois2,6072,538662
Michigan2,5682,520428
Texas2,5022,426583
New Jersey2,3272,275498
Massachusetts2,2782,228501
Ohio2,1822,145451
Minnesota1,7781,746289
Washington1,4841,440349
North Carolina1,3711,337335
Virginia1,3571,331353
Georgia1,3011,269309
Colorado1,1441,109336
Arizona1,1251,086201
Connecticut1,1121,094211
Wisconsin1,0451,015254
Maryland1,026998266
Indiana962933187
Oregon945926231
Missouri932910191
Tennessee809790112
Kansas59458877
Hawaii54953076
Kentucky52251193
Utah45644788
Louisiana444427109
West Virginia44043258
Oklahoma43742678
Alabama43641572
Vermont40139242
Iowa395388108
Rhode Island384380128
South Carolina382371100
New Hampshire373366106
Maine35634780
New Mexico35634238
Arkansas31029255
District of Columbia30629882
Nebraska30129861
Nevada25024445
Delaware23923538
Mississippi23021944
Idaho20119330
North Dakota14914735
Montana14514323
Alaska11110424
Wyoming10710613
South Dakota10610315

Top cities

CityBusinesses
New York, NY863
Los Angeles, CA597
Chicago, IL582
Seattle, WA367
Houston, TX350
San Diego, CA342
Philadelphia, PA341
Portland, OR339
Pittsburgh, PA324
San Francisco, CA318
Minneapolis, MN307
Brooklyn, NY307
Phoenix, AZ306
Washington, DC306
Columbus, OH292

Questions

What is in the psychologist email list?

One CSV with 76,137 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 16,478 rows have an email address and 73,360 have a phone number.

How many psychologist businesses in the US have an email address?

16,478 of the 76,137 businesses in this list. California has the most: 8,173 businesses, 1,848 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Psychologist, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $295 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Child psychologist2,958940$99

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.