Home / Email lists / Psychiatrist

Psychiatrist email list

58,141 US businesses listed on Google Maps as psychiatrist, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

58,141Businesses
12,002With email (21%)
56,153With phone (97%)
$295One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Dhwani Wier, Psychiatric Nurse PractitionerOrange, CA(925) 282-1778info@lifestance.comlifestance.com
Eileen Sweeney, MDStaten Island, NY(718) 226-8910nbastidas@northwell.edunorthwell.edu
Dr. Rana Kaleemullah, M.D.Southlake, TX(817) 203-3721info@slspsychiatry.comslspsychiatry.com
Carolann Brooks, Psychiatric Nurse PractitionerKissimmee, FL(321) 559-7015info@lifestance.comlifestance.com
Millmark Health IncEast Stroudsburg, PA(570) 218-7476contact@millmarkhealth.commillmarkhealth.com
Arturo Lopez-Casanova, Psychiatric Nurse PractitionerLexington, MA(781) 626-5625info@lifestance.comlifestance.com
Cross my heart wellnessStrongsville, OH(440) 553-8687crossmyheartwellness@outlook.comcrossmyheartwellnessllc.com
Dr. Phyu P. Vallejo, MDHammonton, NJ(609) 561-1700feedback@sos.nj.govnj.gov
Abraham Luba, Psychiatric Nurse PractitionerWheaton, IL(630) 884-9073info@lifestance.comlifestance.com
Dr. Kurtz E. Alderman, MDClintwood, VA(276) 926-1680dcbhs@dcbhs.comdcbhs.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name58,141100%
Google Maps category58,141100%
Street address56,95198%
City, state, ZIP58,141100%
Phone56,15397%
Website30,45952%
Email12,00221%
Google rating25,83844%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com5,89649%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com5,02742%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com1,0799%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California5,7735,6011,120
New York4,2404,043649
Texas2,9362,874774
Florida2,8752,809698
Pennsylvania2,3772,321357
Massachusetts1,8501,816441
Ohio1,8281,788503
New Jersey1,8151,759370
Illinois1,8091,747470
Virginia1,4141,368386
Michigan1,4121,383247
North Carolina1,2341,201362
Georgia1,2321,197346
Connecticut1,010969117
Maryland1,000963216
Washington951924270
Indiana910885186
Arizona900879177
Missouri898869185
Colorado756733227
Minnesota744734130
Wisconsin725708159
Tennessee698674128
South Carolina676648121
Louisiana632602128
Oregon581576125
Kentucky535525142
Alabama47143048
Oklahoma424402122
Utah38738299
New Hampshire359349108
Kansas35434051
Iowa33933191
Arkansas33731760
Rhode Island300293137
Nebraska29228353
District of Columbia27326232
New Mexico26825639
Mississippi25224241
West Virginia25124238
Maine24823845
Nevada22621845
Hawaii21921226
Vermont20320014
Delaware19718949
Idaho17216821
Montana12812522
North Dakota979723
Alaska969526
South Dakota818025
Wyoming62619

Top cities

CityBusinesses
New York, NY765
Houston, TX476
Los Angeles, CA420
Philadelphia, PA399
Brooklyn, NY390
Dallas, TX382
Chicago, IL372
Atlanta, GA312
Bronx, NY294
Miami, FL284
Seattle, WA280
Pittsburgh, PA274
Washington, DC273
San Francisco, CA270
Boston, MA268

Questions

What is in the psychiatrist email list?

One CSV with 58,141 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 12,002 rows have an email address and 56,153 have a phone number.

How many psychiatrist businesses in the US have an email address?

12,002 of the 58,141 businesses in this list. California has the most: 5,773 businesses, 1,120 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Psychiatrist, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $295 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Child psychiatrist2,583550$99

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.