Home / Email lists / Photographer

Photographer email list

42,122 US businesses listed on Google Maps as photographer, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

42,122Businesses
13,323With email (32%)
33,958With phone (81%)
$295One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Imagemaster PhotographySacramento, CA(916) 753-4692larry@imagemaster.photographyimagemaster.photography
RazorCut MediaGainesville, FL(352) 519-7333itsrazorcutmedia@gmail.comrazorcutmedia.com
Melissa D PhotographyFort Worth, TX(817) 915-3689melissa@melissadphotos.commelissadphotos.com
Roman Chavez PhotographyNew York, NY(303) 587-9148roman@romanchavez.comromanchavez.com
Tiger Butler PhotographyGreensboro, NC(336) 517-4604vetreriacasagrande@hotmail.comfacebook.com
Chris Frailey PhotographyMesa, AZ(480) 223-8615chris@chrisfrailey.comchrisfrailey.com
Click PhotographyColorado Springs, CO(719) 321-7990info@clickphotography.netclickphotography.net
Jason Bohrer PhotographyCincinnati, OH(513) 549-4680jason@gojbp.comgojbp.com
Pierre Anthony PhotographyKent, WA(206) 672-2639info@pierreanthony.compierreanthony.com
Annette K PatkoEvanston, IL(224) 456-7275annette@bordeauxstudio.combordeauxstudio.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name42,122100%
Google Maps category42,122100%
Street address18,92845%
City, state, ZIP42,122100%
Phone33,95881%
Website33,87480%
Email13,32332%
Google rating32,10876%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com4,41133%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com3,38025%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com5,53242%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California2,5932,3681,051
Florida1,7731,497682
Texas1,7211,546632
New York922800283
North Carolina589532200
Arizona571510181
Colorado537496247
Ohio459425197
Washington430384193
Illinois404359194
Tennessee367331147
Georgia334278142
Louisiana292263107
Missouri283243115
New Jersey27524488
Oklahoma25722678
Virginia256233102
Pennsylvania254221108
Oregon233202102
Minnesota226209111
Wisconsin22119595
Nevada21420160
Massachusetts199176100
Michigan19917192
Indiana18116570
Utah16515262
Alabama16314361
Kansas13712544
Maryland13612452
New Mexico12111543
South Carolina12111155
Nebraska12010354
District of Columbia1039540
Kentucky1039134
Idaho948640
Iowa846625
Alaska706526
Connecticut665725
Arkansas565118
South Dakota463912
Hawaii383016
Rhode Island27239
Mississippi55<5
New Hampshire<5<5<5
West Virginia<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Los Angeles, CA412
New York, NY384
Miami, FL326
Chicago, IL298
Brooklyn, NY248
Dallas, TX236
Houston, TX222
Seattle, WA192
Denver, CO189
Atlanta, GA171
Tampa, FL169
San Antonio, TX154
San Francisco, CA151
Minneapolis, MN146
Phoenix, AZ145

Questions

What is in the photographer email list?

One CSV with 42,122 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 13,323 rows have an email address and 33,958 have a phone number.

How many photographer businesses in the US have an email address?

13,323 of the 42,122 businesses in this list. California has the most: 2,593 businesses, 1,051 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Photographer, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $295 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Wedding photographer10,2753,932$195
Commercial photographer2,123934$99
Aerial photographer1,063259$99

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.