Home / Email lists / Pet groomer

Pet groomer email list

25,384 US businesses listed on Google Maps as pet groomer, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

25,384Businesses
6,969With email (27%)
24,494With phone (96%)
$295One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Jessica’s Groom Room LLC.Orange, CA(562) 279-5796jessicasgroomroomllc@gmail.comjessicasgroomroom.square.site
NinnysDoggdoggroomingEdinburg, TX(956) 274-6500ninnysdoggdoggrooming24@gmail.comninnysdoggdoggrooming24.godaddysites.com
Grace’s Pet SpaJacksonville, FL(904) 662-8490vetreriacasagrande@hotmail.comfacebook.com
Pet Story NYMineola, NY(516) 490-4110petstoryny@gmail.competstorymineola.com
Broadway Grooming Tucson LLCTucson, AZ(520) 885-5016ggrooming2021@gmail.combroadwaygroomingtucsonllc.com
Complete Pet Care Animal Hospital at Falls PointeRaleigh, NC(919) 841-4211heritage@completepetcareanimalhospital.comcompletepetcareanimalhospital.com
Misfits Pet Spa LLCWilliamsburg, OH(513) 582-9005misfitpetspa@gmail.commisfitspetspa.com
Pawfectly PamperedAurora, CO(303) 766-1020pawfectlypampered2025@gmail.compawfectlypampered.org
The Grooming GalleryChicago, IL(773) 252-7400info@thegroominggallery.comthegroominggallery.com
K9 Design Grooming Salon LLCTacoma, WA(253) 531-5850k9designgroominsalon@gmail.comk9designgroomingsalon.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name25,384100%
Google Maps category25,384100%
Street address19,74778%
City, state, ZIP25,384100%
Phone24,49496%
Website18,22872%
Email6,96927%
Google rating22,97891%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com97014%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com1,75025%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com4,24961%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California2,9852,900805
Texas1,9221,866620
Florida1,6801,633539
New York697683230
Arizona614594175
North Carolina577557202
Ohio517507178
Colorado474456140
Illinois413399130
Washington379365139
Tennessee326314115
Virginia325313115
Oregon322316100
Pennsylvania31230288
Nevada30829776
Utah307293101
New Jersey28628287
Oklahoma28527780
Georgia28127293
Michigan25525477
Missouri23722470
Louisiana22321662
Indiana20920278
Wisconsin17817270
Kansas17116258
Massachusetts17116562
Alabama16415754
South Carolina15915759
Idaho15514643
Maryland14414052
New Mexico14314138
Kentucky13513131
Minnesota13112956
Iowa959333
Nebraska898621
Connecticut696927
Arkansas635922
Hawaii474713
Alaska454511
Rhode Island403911
South Dakota383613
Mississippi25237
District of Columbia21215
New Hampshire98<5
Maine66<5
Montana6<5<5
Delaware<5<5<5
North Dakota<5<5<5
West Virginia<5<5<5
Wyoming<5<5<5
Vermont<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Houston, TX227
Los Angeles, CA191
Chicago, IL183
Las Vegas, NV167
Miami, FL162
San Antonio, TX157
Phoenix, AZ138
San Diego, CA138
New York, NY115
Austin, TX113
Jacksonville, FL107
El Paso, TX107
Tampa, FL100
Brooklyn, NY98
Dallas, TX93

Questions

What is in the pet groomer email list?

One CSV with 25,384 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 6,969 rows have an email address and 24,494 have a phone number.

How many pet groomer businesses in the US have an email address?

6,969 of the 25,384 businesses in this list. California has the most: 2,985 businesses, 805 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Pet groomer, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $295 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Pet supply store8,5562,416$195
Pet sitter8,3092,108$195
Pet boarding service6,0572,638$195
Pet store4,078558$99

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.