Home / Email lists / Painter

Painter email list

41,049 US businesses listed on Google Maps as painter, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

41,049Businesses
8,724With email (21%)
39,887With phone (97%)
$295One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
JC Wallpaper HangingLos Angeles, CA(213) 925-3071jcwallpaperhanging@gmail.comjcwallpaperhanging.com
B & B Professional PaintingOsprey, FL(941) 365-1212office@bbpaintingsarasota.combbpaintingsarasota.com
Texas Pride Painting - Bee CaveAustin, TX(737) 937-6566info@texaspridepaintingllc.comtexaspridepaintingllc.com
SMPL Renovations LLCEast Rochester, NY(585) 857-9782smplrenovationsllc@gmail.comsmplreno.com
CertaPro Painters of Winston-SalemWinston-Salem, NC(336) 391-3237lsapata@certapro.comcertapro.com
Color’s painting llcDenver, CO(720) 768-4184colorspaintingllc2022@gmail.comcolorspaintingdenver.com
A & H Painting IncGlendale, AZ(602) 439-1484glenda@aandhpainting.comaandhpainting.com
SureCoat PaintingColumbus, OH(614) 881-5768office@surecoatpaint.comsurecoatpaint.com
GLOBAL PRO PAINTERS LLCVancouver, WA(503) 419-8730globalpropaintersllc@gmail.comglobalpropainters.com
Allegiant Painting LLCLakemoor, IL(224) 223-1156admin@allegiantpainting.comallegiantpainting.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name41,049100%
Google Maps category41,049100%
Street address23,29757%
City, state, ZIP41,049100%
Phone39,88797%
Website24,60960%
Email8,72421%
Google rating32,22378%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com2,19325%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com2,19025%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com4,34150%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California2,6272,535701
Florida1,5431,501473
Texas1,1581,105318
New York609593167
North Carolina548534154
Colorado485470177
Arizona478465115
Ohio461449131
Washington457451174
Illinois362355150
Pennsylvania350340119
New Jersey34633794
Virginia340335113
Georgia328314114
Oregon312309120
Tennessee31029677
Massachusetts279276120
Michigan25124788
Wisconsin23822984
Indiana22021659
Missouri18818457
Minnesota17617467
Utah17517044
Louisiana16716332
Maryland16015952
Oklahoma15915236
Kansas15114735
Connecticut14914742
Nevada13713539
Alabama12111430
South Carolina12111832
Kentucky11711636
Idaho10610231
New Mexico949018
Iowa858227
Nebraska838123
Arkansas636217
Hawaii494911
Rhode Island373614
South Dakota333310
Alaska30296
Montana24245
Vermont24247
District of Columbia232210
Mississippi22185
Delaware20206
New Hampshire16167
Maine12128
Wyoming99<5
West Virginia88<5
North Dakota77<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Houston, TX146
Miami, FL136
Los Angeles, CA130
New York, NY129
Phoenix, AZ121
Denver, CO112
Austin, TX112
Jacksonville, FL111
Indianapolis, IN110
Chicago, IL108
Charlotte, NC108
San Francisco, CA105
San Diego, CA101
Orlando, FL100
San Antonio, TX96

Questions

What is in the painter email list?

One CSV with 41,049 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 8,724 rows have an email address and 39,887 have a phone number.

How many painter businesses in the US have an email address?

8,724 of the 41,049 businesses in this list. California has the most: 2,627 businesses, 701 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Painter, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $295 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.