Home / Email lists / Optician

Optician email list

9,390 US businesses listed on Google Maps as optician, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

9,390Businesses
2,676With email (28%)
8,959With phone (95%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Costco Optical DepartmentModesto, CA(209) 342-4901w206mkt01@costco.comcostco.com
Eye C OpticalEl Paso, TX(915) 261-7011nelly@corneaelpaso.comcorneaelpaso.com
True Eye Experts of LutzLutz, FL(813) 602-0697contactus@trueeye.comtrueeye.com
Kalindi Desai, OD - Your Local Eye Doctor - WilliamsvilleWilliamsville, NY(716) 272-1595info@localeyedoctor.comlocaleyedoctor.com
Sally's Optical SecretsCharlotte, NC(704) 342-0123sally@sallysoptical.comsallysoptical.com
Focused on EyesChandler, AZ(480) 963-6287info@focusedoneyes.comfocusedoneyes.com
The Eyesite of DublinDublin, OH(614) 764-7483dublineyesite@gmail.comgallowayeyecare.com
20/20NOW Eye Exams, PCNashville, TN(516) 363-5566contact@my2020nowexam.commy2020nowexam.com
Vista Optical inside Select Military ExchangesAir Force Academy, CO(719) 472-0524visionplasticsak@gmail.commilitaryoptical.com
Nathania C Cholico, OD, FAAOSeattle, WA(206) 223-6840allie.picha@vmfh.orgvmfh.org

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name9,390100%
Google Maps category9,390100%
Street address9,26899%
City, state, ZIP9,390100%
Phone8,95995%
Website6,87373%
Email2,67628%
Google rating7,47680%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com1,25247%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com59422%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com83031%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California1,3601,280398
Texas1,1901,121347
Florida905860239
New York718679268
North Carolina30029381
Arizona28127684
Ohio24022860
Tennessee19619158
Colorado19418951
Washington17616558
Illinois17016247
Virginia16015640
Louisiana14914229
Pennsylvania14814534
New Jersey14513839
Georgia14413438
Michigan13312652
Nevada12711631
Alabama11811739
Oregon11611031
Oklahoma11310932
Wisconsin1029735
Missouri1009628
Indiana989513
Kansas909025
South Carolina858430
Massachusetts848127
Maryland827619
Utah828032
Minnesota757325
Nebraska737229
Iowa666531
New Mexico625717
Kentucky494714
District of Columbia464512
Idaho424014
Connecticut343312
Arkansas27255
Hawaii27257
Alaska252213
South Dakota201910
Rhode Island1414<5
Mississippi77<5
West Virginia66<5
New Hampshire<5<5<5
North Dakota<5<5<5
Maine<5<5<5
Montana<5<5<5
Wyoming<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
New York, NY225
Brooklyn, NY203
Houston, TX175
Miami, FL145
Los Angeles, CA118
San Antonio, TX116
Dallas, TX93
Chicago, IL88
Las Vegas, NV82
Phoenix, AZ78
Austin, TX77
El Paso, TX58
Jacksonville, FL57
Omaha, NE57
San Diego, CA56

Questions

What is in the optician email list?

One CSV with 9,390 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 2,676 rows have an email address and 8,959 have a phone number.

How many optician businesses in the US have an email address?

2,676 of the 9,390 businesses in this list. California has the most: 1,360 businesses, 398 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Optician, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.