Home / Email lists / Ophthalmologist

Ophthalmologist email list

6,503 US businesses listed on Google Maps as ophthalmologist, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

6,503Businesses
2,387With email (37%)
6,410With phone (99%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Seema V. Sundaram, MD - Sharp Rees-Stealy Otay RanchChula Vista, CA(619) 397-3088aclegayada@gmail.comsharp.com
Center For Sight: Elizabeth Davis, MDSarasota, FL(941) 277-9041contactfmec@centerforsight.netcenterforsight.net
Lucy Bailey, MDHouston, TX(713) 668-6828recordreleases@houstoneye.comhoustoneye.com
Steven Awner, M.D.Buffalo, NY(716) 631-8888chils@ecvaeyecare.comecvaeyecare.com
Dr. Joseph M. Thomas, MDBeachwood, OH(216) 292-9150languagepolicy@uhhospitals.orguhhospitals.org
Piedmont Retina Specialists PaGreensboro, NC(336) 369-7100info@piedmontretina.compiedmontretina.com
Grayhawk Eye CenterScottsdale, AZ(480) 419-3937info@grayhawkeye.comgrayhawkeye.com
UCHealth - Oliver Scott MDAurora, CO(720) 848-2020uchealthsection1557coordinator@uchealth.orguchealth.org
Carl C. Awh, M.D. - Tennessee RetinaNashville, TN(615) 983-6000lorlic@tnretina.comtnretina.com
Sean Batson, MDKirkland, WA(425) 889-2020kirklandeye@gmail.comkirklandeye.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name6,503100%
Google Maps category6,503100%
Street address6,487100%
City, state, ZIP6,503100%
Phone6,41099%
Website5,48384%
Email2,38737%
Google rating5,91791%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com1,60967%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com45419%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com32414%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California1,1171,097423
Florida637634219
Texas637634267
New York384380127
Ohio26326252
North Carolina240232119
Arizona19519345
Colorado17216990
Tennessee15615542
Washington15315167
New Jersey15014563
Pennsylvania13113150
Illinois12712532
Georgia12412267
Louisiana12011930
Oregon11711650
Virginia10510532
Missouri989828
Massachusetts858428
Oklahoma858341
Nevada818131
Alabama808040
Maryland777417
Michigan767510
Wisconsin767437
Utah706926
Kentucky686731
Minnesota575540
South Carolina565524
Kansas545210
Indiana525214
New Mexico515036
Nebraska474730
Arkansas414114
District of Columbia383711
Connecticut33336
Hawaii242411
Idaho23237
Iowa202010
South Dakota17175
Alaska14149
New Hampshire88<5
Maine55<5
Mississippi55<5
Rhode Island555
Delaware<5<5<5
Montana<5<5<5
West Virginia<5<5<5
Vermont<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
New York, NY144
San Antonio, TX93
Los Angeles, CA91
Houston, TX90
Miami, FL81
Brooklyn, NY76
Columbus, OH74
Chicago, IL68
Austin, TX64
Charlotte, NC62
Atlanta, GA55
Philadelphia, PA53
Dallas, TX53
Louisville, KY51
St. Louis, MO46

Questions

What is in the ophthalmologist email list?

One CSV with 6,503 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 2,387 rows have an email address and 6,410 have a phone number.

How many ophthalmologist businesses in the US have an email address?

2,387 of the 6,503 businesses in this list. California has the most: 1,117 businesses, 423 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Ophthalmologist, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.