Home / Email lists / Movie theater

Movie theater email list

3,529 US businesses listed on Google Maps as movie theater, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

3,529Businesses
970With email (27%)
3,113With phone (88%)
$99One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
AMC Eastridge 15San Jose, CA(408) 274-2274rentals@amctheatres.comamctheatres.com
Cinemark Denton 14Denton, TX(940) 312-6518339@cinemark.comcinemark.com
AMC Riverview 14Gibsonton, FL(813) 295-8468rentals@amctheatres.comamctheatres.com
AMC Empire 25New York, NY(212) 398-2597rentals@amctheatres.comamctheatres.com
Cinemark Strongsville at Southpark MallStrongsville, OH(440) 878-3709339@cinemark.comcinemark.com
AMC Niles 12Niles, IL(847) 544-7380rentals@amctheatres.comamctheatres.com
UNCW Lumina TheaterWilmington, NC(910) 962-4045alumni@uncw.eduuncw.edu
Cinemark Grand CinemasWalla Walla, WA(509) 522-2222339@cinemark.comcinemark.com
AMC Ahwatukee 24Phoenix, AZ(480) 705-4884rentals@amctheatres.comamctheatres.com
AMC Avenue Forsyth 12Cumming, GA(770) 781-0633rentals@amctheatres.comamctheatres.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name3,529100%
Google Maps category3,529100%
Street address3,529100%
City, state, ZIP3,529100%
Phone3,11388%
Website3,06287%
Email97027%
Google rating3,29793%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com86689%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com788%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com263%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California543468139
Texas364322140
Florida26722364
New York17214931
Ohio11010138
Illinois1038941
North Carolina1039332
Washington1029525
Arizona867728
Georgia827533
Colorado787028
Pennsylvania726423
Michigan706619
Oregon666215
Missouri655715
Tennessee615716
Massachusetts595516
New Jersey595227
Virginia585013
Wisconsin575411
Nevada514114
Utah513419
Louisiana494212
Minnesota47448
Oklahoma444219
Maryland413813
Alabama393216
Kansas37309
Indiana353212
South Carolina30256
New Mexico24247
Hawaii2118<5
Idaho2020<5
Iowa191612
Nebraska18175
District of Columbia1715<5
Kentucky15148
Alaska1412<5
Arkansas1312<5
Connecticut12118
Mississippi99<5
South Dakota87<5
Rhode Island75<5
West Virginia<5<5<5
Wyoming<5<5<5
Delaware<5<5<5
Maine<5<5<5
Montana<5<5<5
New Hampshire<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Los Angeles, CA78
New York, NY67
San Francisco, CA39
Houston, TX36
Chicago, IL34
Dallas, TX32
Las Vegas, NV31
Portland, OR31
Austin, TX30
Miami, FL26
San Antonio, TX26
Seattle, WA25
San Diego, CA24
Tampa, FL24
Atlanta, GA23

Questions

What is in the movie theater email list?

One CSV with 3,529 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 970 rows have an email address and 3,113 have a phone number.

How many movie theater businesses in the US have an email address?

970 of the 3,529 businesses in this list. California has the most: 543 businesses, 139 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Movie theater, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $99 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Performing arts theater2,844629$99

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.