Home / Email lists / Metal fabricator

Metal fabricator email list

21,392 US businesses listed on Google Maps as metal fabricator, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

21,392Businesses
7,296With email (34%)
20,039With phone (94%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
CSI Architectural Metal LLCCarson, CA(310) 761-1172info@csimetalinc.comcsimetalinc.com
Flashback Kustomz Welding & Fabrication LLCLeander, TX(979) 451-9826flashbackkustomzllc@gmail.comflashbackkustomzllc.com
Thorne Metal Systems, Inc.Palatka, FL(904) 284-4353vetreriacasagrande@hotmail.comfacebook.com
Somerville ManufacturingMarietta, OH(740) 336-7847info@somervilleindustries.comsomervilleindustries.com
Anvil Craft CorporationEaston, PA(610) 250-9600hr@anvilcraftcorp.comanvilcraftcorp.com
Akaso Metal Fabrication Inc.Long Island City, NY(929) 208-1523akasoinc@gmail.comakasometal.com
West Michigan Laser WorksZeeland, MI(616) 772-2441sales@wm-laserworks.comwm-laserworks.com
TriCoast MechanicalLaurinburg, NC(910) 515-1418afox@tricoastinsulation.comtricoastinsulation.com
Ward MFGMilwaukee, WI(414) 321-3435don.ross@wardmfg.comwardmfg.com
Quality Fabricators IncAddison, IL(630) 543-0540info@qfi-usa.comqfi-usa.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name21,392100%
Google Maps category21,392100%
Street address17,38881%
City, state, ZIP21,392100%
Phone20,03994%
Website13,66464%
Email7,29634%
Google rating12,83860%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com2,00327%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com3,20644%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com2,08729%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California1,5351,444496
Texas1,4801,390517
Florida918871286
Ohio610574228
Pennsylvania599572209
New York573539196
Michigan540497216
North Carolina526493175
Wisconsin494464206
Illinois486464184
Georgia475451158
Indiana441408151
Washington434399172
Arizona423393115
Colorado371345121
Oregon356337142
Minnesota355340151
Tennessee331302102
Missouri326303125
South Carolina27926081
Utah261243106
Alabama25623867
Oklahoma22921465
Virginia21119870
New Jersey20920171
Louisiana20518650
Kentucky20018862
Iowa19418662
Massachusetts19018190
Idaho17516852
Arkansas15614541
Connecticut14814155
Kansas14313540
Nevada13813143
Maryland13512940
Mississippi12111838
Montana10710444
Nebraska898326
New Mexico878336
Maine776922
South Dakota636030
New Hampshire625823
West Virginia524617
Wyoming504517
North Dakota474415
Rhode Island343312
Vermont342915
Alaska2622<5
Delaware262611
Hawaii232212
District of Columbia<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Houston, TX196
Phoenix, AZ119
Brooklyn, NY89
Chicago, IL73
Las Vegas, NV68
San Antonio, TX56
Denver, CO55
Portland, OR55
Dallas, TX53
Seattle, WA52
Austin, TX51
Indianapolis, IN49
Tucson, AZ46
St. Louis, MO45
Miami, FL41

Questions

What is in the metal fabricator email list?

One CSV with 21,392 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 7,296 rows have an email address and 20,039 have a phone number.

How many metal fabricator businesses in the US have an email address?

7,296 of the 21,392 businesses in this list. California has the most: 1,535 businesses, 496 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Metal fabricator, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Steel fabricator6,2001,924$195
Metal supplier5,7191,310$195
Sheet metal contractor4,188966$99
Metal construction company3,9451,034$99
Scrap metal dealer2,228163$99
Metal finisher1,550282$99

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.