Home / Email lists / Laundromat

Laundromat email list

14,421 US businesses listed on Google Maps as laundromat, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

14,421Businesses
2,041With email (14%)
10,828With phone (75%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
The Laundry KingFresno, CA(559) 550-5040info@laundrykingfresno.comlaundrykingfresno.com
Happy Laundry HubDallas, TX(469) 996-0428hello@happylaundryhub.comhappylaundryhub.com
Bubly Fresh Laundry ServicesNew York, NY(646) 778-9609hello@bublyfresh.combublyfresh.com
Dove LaundromatMiami, FL(786) 409-7432info@dovelaundromat.comdovelaundromat.com
Clean N Bright LaundromatUnion City, NJ(201) 552-9077admin@cleannbrightlaundromat.comcleannbrightlaundromat.com
4J LaundromatPhiladelphia, PA(267) 343-3050info@4jlaundromat.com4jlaundromat.com
Laundry Day Cash & Card LaundromatChicago, IL(773) 539-3776laundrydaychi@gmail.comlaundrydaychi.com
Express In & Out Laundromat -- FREE DRYClarkston, GA(470) 395-1978customerservice@expressinandoutlaundry.comexpressinandoutlaundry.com
Rossford LaundryRossford, OH(419) 910-2480rossfordlaundry@gmail.comrossfordlaundryandtan.com
Laundry UnlimitedCharlotte, NC(704) 910-0347info@laundryunlimited.netlaundryunlimited.net

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name14,421100%
Google Maps category14,421100%
Street address14,34399%
City, state, ZIP14,421100%
Phone10,82875%
Website5,89341%
Email2,04114%
Google rating13,94597%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com27013%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com81640%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com95547%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California2,4621,696398
Texas1,341935213
New York1,227980170
Florida895710133
New Jersey54744174
Pennsylvania33621344
Illinois31225053
Georgia25118645
Ohio23819646
North Carolina22018338
Tennessee20916142
Arizona20016839
Massachusetts19116341
Virginia17914949
Colorado16514025
Louisiana15411319
Missouri14912329
Washington14112040
Wisconsin14010016
Oklahoma13811128
Maryland13011424
Michigan12411018
Oregon1078719
Nevada1017610
Kentucky92777
Alabama86659
South Carolina836012
Indiana806211
Minnesota807119
Utah807014
Kansas675412
Connecticut625112
New Mexico62436
Idaho474217
Rhode Island434010
Nebraska42339
Iowa3530<5
Arkansas32265
Hawaii2113<5
District of Columbia2017<5
Alaska1715<5
South Dakota1714<5
Mississippi95<5
Montana5<5<5
New Hampshire5<5<5
West Virginia55<5
Vermont<5<5<5
Maine<5<5<5
Delaware<5<5<5
North Dakota<5<5<5
Wyoming<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Brooklyn, NY545
Los Angeles, CA319
Houston, TX296
Chicago, IL205
Philadelphia, PA185
New York, NY176
Dallas, TX157
San Francisco, CA155
San Antonio, TX138
Miami, FL108
San Diego, CA94
Newark, NJ89
San Jose, CA83
Tampa, FL81
Jacksonville, FL79

Questions

What is in the laundromat email list?

One CSV with 14,421 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 2,041 rows have an email address and 10,828 have a phone number.

How many laundromat businesses in the US have an email address?

2,041 of the 14,421 businesses in this list. California has the most: 2,462 businesses, 398 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Laundromat, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.