Home / Email lists / Hardware store

Hardware store email list

14,473 US businesses listed on Google Maps as hardware store, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

14,473Businesses
3,843With email (27%)
14,069With phone (97%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Harbor FreightLemon Grove, CA(619) 337-2715cs@harborfreight.comharborfreight.com
Harbor FreightEl Paso, TX(915) 224-1505cs@harborfreight.comharborfreight.com
Harbor FreightOgdensburg, NY(315) 614-9394cs@harborfreight.comharborfreight.com
Spin IncDania Beach, FL(954) 628-3000sales@spininc.comspininc.com
Hamburg HardwareWhitmore Lake, MI(810) 231-2131hornungshardware@aol.comtruevalue.com
McCabe Do it CenterMadeira, OH(513) 561-7200ecommerce@doitbest.comdoitbest.com
Harbor FreightChicago, IL(773) 622-2959cs@harborfreight.comharborfreight.com
HABITAT HardwarePittsburgh, PA(412) 741-9412rockymountain@habitathardware.comhabitathardware.com
Harbor FreightPeoria, AZ(623) 307-5727cs@harborfreight.comharborfreight.com
Harbor FreightSt Francis, WI(414) 744-0955cs@harborfreight.comharborfreight.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name14,473100%
Google Maps category14,473100%
Street address14,442100%
City, state, ZIP14,473100%
Phone14,06997%
Website11,76681%
Email3,84327%
Google rating13,95496%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com2,46364%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com3178%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com1,06328%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California890849267
Texas631613183
New York523508138
Florida430411116
Michigan30429791
Ohio26926176
Illinois23422865
Pennsylvania21821273
Arizona20119441
Wisconsin19819249
North Carolina19619149
Washington19218661
Colorado17217153
Indiana15615362
Tennessee15515229
Minnesota14814827
Virginia14514351
Missouri14313854
Georgia13613218
New Jersey13512628
Oregon12512446
Alabama10410116
Utah10310336
Louisiana999625
Massachusetts999722
Kentucky979429
Kansas929043
Oklahoma878641
Nebraska747319
New Mexico747322
South Carolina737322
Idaho726914
Nevada706923
Arkansas676513
Maryland646215
Iowa575711
Vermont52525
Maine505011
Connecticut494810
Mississippi484614
Montana47477
New Hampshire454512
South Dakota424117
Alaska35335
West Virginia3231<5
Wyoming31316
Hawaii2422<5
North Dakota2221<5
District of Columbia1010<5
Rhode Island99<5
Delaware88<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Brooklyn, NY132
New York, NY96
Los Angeles, CA78
Houston, TX72
Chicago, IL55
Miami, FL43
Phoenix, AZ41
San Francisco, CA41
Philadelphia, PA38
Tucson, AZ34
Dallas, TX31
Portland, OR30
Indianapolis, IN28
Louisville, KY28
Detroit, MI28

Questions

What is in the hardware store email list?

One CSV with 14,473 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 3,843 rows have an email address and 14,069 have a phone number.

How many hardware store businesses in the US have an email address?

3,843 of the 14,473 businesses in this list. California has the most: 890 businesses, 267 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Hardware store, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.