Home / Email lists / Handyman/Handywoman/Handyperson

Handyman/Handywoman/Handyperson email list

51,981 US businesses listed on Google Maps as handyman/handywoman/handyperson, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

51,981Businesses
6,106With email (12%)
50,086With phone (96%)
$295One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Board up rxSan Pedro, CA(657) 966-8722saqosmani@gmail.comboarduprx.com
D & T DOOR SOLUTIONS LLCSanford, FL(321) 363-3650dtdoorsolutions230@gmail.comdtdoorsolutions.com
THE TOOLS HANDYMAN North DallasGarland, TX(972) 927-0502thetoolhandyman@gmail.comthetoolshandyman.us
Mendoza S.A Multiservices LLCBuffalo, NY(650) 669-485685emir@gmail.commendozasamultiservicesllc.com
CranstenRaleigh, NC(919) 589-4701mountainwest@cransten.comcransten.com
Revive Handyman Services LLCPhoenix, AZ(480) 226-5113revive928@yahoo.comrevivehandymanservicesaz.com
Lewis handyman servicesCleveland, OH(216) 203-3241vetreriacasagrande@hotmail.comfacebook.com
Mr. Handyman of Blue Bell and DoylestownMontgomeryville, PA(267) 551-6600chattanooga.owner@mrhandyman.commrhandyman.com
Handy HectorSavannah, GA(912) 373-6199fixit@handyhector.comhandyhector.com
Management Pro ServicesNorton Shores, MI(231) 224-6422sales@managementproservices.commanagementproservices.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name51,981100%
Google Maps category51,981100%
Street address19,80138%
City, state, ZIP51,981100%
Phone50,08696%
Website25,47049%
Email6,10612%
Google rating35,49268%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com1,08718%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com1,25020%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com3,76962%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California1,1431,088202
Florida1,0841,060220
Texas608583127
New York35734880
North Carolina33332366
Arizona30429371
Ohio25924853
Pennsylvania24823963
Georgia24523744
Michigan22822262
Virginia21721259
New Jersey21521341
Illinois20219551
Colorado19419042
Washington18517948
Tennessee18317427
Indiana14814426
Nevada13512818
Minnesota13012424
Missouri12912624
South Carolina12611934
Utah12511922
Maryland11811730
Wisconsin11811726
Massachusetts11511236
Louisiana1019610
Oklahoma1019820
Kentucky968920
Oregon969129
Alabama928815
Kansas828014
Idaho767317
Connecticut626015
Iowa58568
Arkansas524910
New Mexico5045<5
Mississippi41419
Nebraska36338
Hawaii3432<5
New Hampshire312811
West Virginia31309
Maine24249
Montana24246
District of Columbia2219<5
Alaska1818<5
South Dakota16158
Delaware1414<5
North Dakota1313<5
Rhode Island98<5
Vermont88<5
Wyoming77<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Los Angeles, CA87
Las Vegas, NV84
Brooklyn, NY79
Jacksonville, FL74
Tampa, FL74
New York, NY67
Miami, FL63
Houston, TX63
Orlando, FL62
Chicago, IL58
Phoenix, AZ54
Charlotte, NC54
Indianapolis, IN46
Austin, TX45
Tucson, AZ44

Questions

What is in the handyman/handywoman/handyperson email list?

One CSV with 51,981 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 6,106 rows have an email address and 50,086 have a phone number.

How many handyman/handywoman/handyperson businesses in the US have an email address?

6,106 of the 51,981 businesses in this list. California has the most: 1,143 businesses, 202 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Handyman/Handywoman/Handyperson, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $295 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.