Home / Email lists / Gun shop

Gun shop email list

7,251 US businesses listed on Google Maps as gun shop, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

7,251Businesses
976With email (13%)
6,901With phone (95%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Old Steel ArsenalPlano, TX(254) 413-6510info@oldsteelarsenal.comoldsteelarsenal.com
Gun Trader DenSt. Petersburg, FL(727) 329-9350guntraderden@gmail.comguntraderden.com
.308 IndustriesPalmdale, CA(661) 571-3888julien@308industries.com308industries.com
Evajom Enterprises LLCQueen Creek, AZ(951) 258-3725cliff@evajomenterprises.comevajomenterprises.com
Cache FirearmsGreensboro, NC(855) 338-2013lbtaylor@cachefirearms.comcachefirearms.com
Jerry NinesGahanna, OH(614) 260-2911gerard.hennelly@gmail.comjerrynines.com
Big Buck Sport & Gun ShopWexford, PA(724) 935-7410contact@bigbuckgunshop.combigbuckgunshop.com
Vintage Arms Inc, & Vintage Arms training Center LlcYonkers, NY(914) 417-9972info@vintagearms911.comvintagearms911.com
The Right ArmsGreeley, CO(970) 978-4861contactus@therightarms.comtherightarms.com
The Outpost Armory - MurfreesboroMurfreesboro, TN(615) 867-6789mail@theoutpostarmory.comtheoutpostarmory.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name7,251100%
Google Maps category7,251100%
Street address6,62191%
City, state, ZIP7,251100%
Phone6,90195%
Website5,25773%
Email97613%
Google rating6,44789%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com22223%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com40541%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com34936%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
Texas802772158
Florida630596139
California608573106
Arizona31329364
North Carolina24223038
Ohio18918423
Pennsylvania1801746
New York16916520
Colorado15714525
Tennessee15313925
Virginia15114522
Georgia13512914
Michigan13513111
Nevada13312538
Missouri13012618
Utah12111426
Indiana1151098
Oklahoma11310419
Louisiana10910413
Oregon979410
Washington92877
Kansas918810
Illinois90896
New Jersey90895
Idaho898121
Massachusetts82805
Maryland82796
Alabama817912
Iowa78777
Wisconsin747210
South Carolina72715
Minnesota6159<5
Arkansas55547
Kentucky53508
New Mexico524711
Connecticut4141<5
Nebraska35355
Alaska28265
Mississippi2726<5
Rhode Island2020<5
Hawaii19196
West Virginia1615<5
Delaware1313<5
South Dakota1111<5
New Hampshire1010<5
Maine88<5
Montana77<5
District of Columbia<5<5<5
Wyoming<5<5<5
North Dakota<5<5<5
Vermont<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Houston, TX92
Phoenix, AZ69
Miami, FL56
Las Vegas, NV56
San Antonio, TX53
Mesa, AZ48
Jacksonville, FL39
Fort Worth, TX37
Colorado Springs, CO36
El Paso, TX35
Tucson, AZ34
Henderson, NV29
Albuquerque, NM28
Boise, ID25
Louisville, KY25

Questions

What is in the gun shop email list?

One CSV with 7,251 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 976 rows have an email address and 6,901 have a phone number.

How many gun shop businesses in the US have an email address?

976 of the 7,251 businesses in this list. Texas has the most: 802 businesses, 158 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Gun shop, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.