Home / Email lists / Grocery store

Grocery store email list

28,026 US businesses listed on Google Maps as grocery store, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

28,026Businesses
4,060With email (14%)
24,508With phone (87%)
$295One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Stater Bros. MarketsHuntington Beach, CA(714) 963-0949scott.limbacher@staterbros.comstaterbros.com
Sprouts Farmers MarketBastrop, TX(737) 355-8344maureenvandobben@sprouts.comsprouts.com
Sprouts Farmers MarketApopka, FL(689) 336-2070maureenvandobben@sprouts.comsprouts.com
The Market at Global VillageRochester, NY(585) 475-3454giving@rit.edurit.edu
Giant Eagle Market DistrictPittsburgh, PA(412) 361-6220c.services@gianteagle.comgianteagle.com
DG MarketGrover Hill, OH(419) 326-5030digitalcare@dollargeneral.comdollargeneral.com
Harris TeeterFuquay-Varina, NC(919) 567-7423drobinson@harristeeter.comharristeeter.com
LidlBayonne, NJ(888) 654-3515kontakt@lidl.comlidl.com
DG MarketHavana, IL(309) 640-0035digitalcare@dollargeneral.comdollargeneral.com
Waterfront Market and DeliSeattle, WA(206) 557-4980waterfront2021@outlook.comwaterfrontmarketanddeli.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name28,026100%
Google Maps category28,026100%
Street address27,997100%
City, state, ZIP28,026100%
Phone24,50887%
Website15,77656%
Email4,06014%
Google rating26,56295%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com3,06876%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com3699%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com62315%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California4,5864,055838
Texas2,5152,152374
Florida1,6871,361173
New York1,5851,216104
Pennsylvania1,16389286
Ohio815743219
North Carolina80571961
New Jersey77461922
Illinois74262993
Washington65559658
Arizona654587180
Tennessee557487145
Colorado51547778
Michigan47944185
Virginia46643771
Louisiana44338739
Oregon44040956
Maryland43931825
Georgia40333490
Wisconsin36532333
Missouri36432552
Massachusetts33628225
Indiana32228079
Nevada30826654
Oklahoma30526547
Kentucky27324882
Minnesota26024252
Alabama24922258
Utah22320127
Kansas18416419
Iowa16914524
Connecticut1431149
New Mexico13812816
District of Columbia1371186
South Carolina13111521
Nebraska1291147
Arkansas11710932
Hawaii103878
Idaho94908
Alaska72657
South Dakota51499
Rhode Island4642<5
Mississippi434216
Montana3938<5
New Hampshire3939<5
Maine3434<5
West Virginia333315
Vermont3131<5
Wyoming2323<5
Delaware1010<5
North Dakota1010<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Philadelphia, PA900
Brooklyn, NY613
Los Angeles, CA561
Chicago, IL479
Houston, TX420
New York, NY333
Miami, FL327
Baltimore, MD308
San Francisco, CA261
Dallas, TX247
San Antonio, TX241
Memphis, TN204
Columbus, OH203
Phoenix, AZ200
Indianapolis, IN193

Questions

What is in the grocery store email list?

One CSV with 28,026 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 4,060 rows have an email address and 24,508 have a phone number.

How many grocery store businesses in the US have an email address?

4,060 of the 28,026 businesses in this list. California has the most: 4,586 businesses, 838 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Grocery store, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $295 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Asian grocery store1,121146$99

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.