Home / Pricing / General contractors email list

General contractors email list

413,101 US businesses: 393,785 with phone, 245,542 with website, 57,270 with an email on file. CSV within 24 hours, $295 one-time.

Buy the email list, $295

Fields: business name, email, phone, website, category, street address, city, state, ZIP. Google Maps categories: General contractor, Contractor, Construction company, Remodeler.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California16,78516,1144,680
Texas10,0439,6362,615
Florida9,6599,3302,810
New York6,2015,9591,589
Pennsylvania3,5993,4831,129
North Carolina3,4203,281941
New Jersey3,2783,155965
Ohio3,2353,109808
Illinois2,9802,872916
Washington2,7882,704881
Arizona2,6432,528695
Massachusetts2,5032,419884
Georgia2,4122,306690
Virginia2,3902,314770
Michigan2,3102,233770
Colorado2,2312,143643
Tennessee2,1742,079620
Maryland2,0051,962632
Indiana1,8451,764530
Louisiana1,8071,723410
Minnesota1,7821,728655
Oregon1,6641,618499
Missouri1,6581,588469
Wisconsin1,5751,533497
Oklahoma1,4011,329311
Connecticut1,3421,318485
Alabama1,3241,262339
South Carolina1,2001,156382
Kentucky1,0491,000270
Utah972931310
Kansas946904270
Iowa862830248
Nevada850810184
New Mexico739701157
Arkansas653629204
Idaho648630192
Nebraska631614185
New Hampshire472460191
Mississippi430413125
Maine377368170
District of Columbia35834966
Alaska33632866
Delaware314310107
Hawaii29628662
Montana296287134
South Dakota271267106
Rhode Island26325596
West Virginia25724290
Vermont21921866
North Dakota18918457
Wyoming13312767

Source: ProfessionLens, October 2026. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026. With email: an address on file on that date.

Buy the email list, $295

Other email lists: all 46.