Home / Email lists / Gas station

Gas station email list

51,476 US businesses listed on Google Maps as gas station, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

51,476Businesses
8,052With email (16%)
46,063With phone (89%)
$295One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
ValeroFresno, CA(210) 345-2000cscredit@valero.comvalero.com
Circle K | Gas StationDallas, TX(972) 733-0675becomeanoperator@circlek.comcirclek.com
Sam's Club Gas StationOrlando, FL(689) 600-7945samsbulk@samsclub.comsamsclub.com
Circle K | Gas StationRaleigh, NC(919) 212-0101becomeanoperator@circlek.comcirclek.com
Circle K | Gas StationPhoenix, AZ(602) 279-6758becomeanoperator@circlek.comcirclek.com
Sam's Club Gas StationMemphis, TN(901) 754-0553samsbulk@samsclub.comsamsclub.com
MARATHON / MILES C-STORESMaumee, OH(419) 794-0109us@marathonfuel.commarathonfuel.com
Circle K | Gas StationAurora, CO(303) 340-3064becomeanoperator@circlek.comcirclek.com
BPAugusta, GA(706) 828-7652careline@bp.combp.com
Circle K | Gas StationLas Vegas, NV(702) 837-6852becomeanoperator@circlek.comcirclek.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name51,476100%
Google Maps category51,476100%
Street address51,476100%
City, state, ZIP51,476100%
Phone46,06389%
Website38,70575%
Email8,05216%
Google rating46,97891%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com7,63395%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com2743%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com1452%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California6,7606,033677
Texas6,7405,9281,578
Florida3,6703,278678
North Carolina1,5691,401306
Arizona1,3611,253516
Tennessee1,2581,124272
Ohio1,112987189
Colorado1,095997194
Georgia1,080982168
Nevada98891399
New York86176679
Louisiana836735169
Virginia797727144
Washington78472571
Alabama766671149
Oklahoma71561678
Michigan71262888
Illinois68363482
Missouri64959089
Indiana579533120
Utah49445249
Oregon47543445
Pennsylvania45639840
Wisconsin44336952
New Jersey43032935
Maryland36530655
South Carolina34230492
Kentucky319295119
Kansas31628335
New Mexico30527989
Minnesota23021455
Idaho22921218
Massachusetts22821413
Arkansas21919343
Nebraska19518127
Iowa1661557
Connecticut14012717
South Dakota12011529
Hawaii11911316
Alaska11010130
District of Columbia102946
Rhode Island54446
Mississippi2927<5
New Hampshire1717<5
Montana1010<5
North Dakota77<5
Maine55<5
West Virginia<5<5<5
Wyoming<5<5<5
Delaware<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Houston, TX1,039
San Antonio, TX783
Las Vegas, NV626
Dallas, TX536
Memphis, TN532
Austin, TX500
Miami, FL467
Indianapolis, IN446
Fort Worth, TX437
Phoenix, AZ426
Jacksonville, FL412
Los Angeles, CA401
Tampa, FL376
Orlando, FL355
Chicago, IL355

Questions

What is in the gas station email list?

One CSV with 51,476 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 8,052 rows have an email address and 46,063 have a phone number.

How many gas station businesses in the US have an email address?

8,052 of the 51,476 businesses in this list. California has the most: 6,760 businesses, 677 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Gas station, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $295 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Gas company3,220246$99
Electric vehicle charging station2,8741,551$99
Smog inspection station2,517203$99
Car inspection station1,10274$99

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.