Home / Email lists / Garden center

Garden center email list

8,556 US businesses listed on Google Maps as garden center, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

8,556Businesses
2,362With email (28%)
8,229With phone (96%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
Walmart Garden CenterFort Worth, TX(817) 263-4065victor.rivera@walmart.comwalmart.com
Lowe's Garden CenterOceanside, CA(760) 966-7140pro2792@lowes.comlowes.com
Garden Center at The Home DepotFort Lauderdale, FL(954) 763-1932hdcares@homedepot.comhomedepot.com
Garden Center at The Home DepotCincinnati, OH(513) 631-1705hdcares@homedepot.comhomedepot.com
Garden Center at The Home DepotSouth Ozone Park, NY(718) 641-5500hdcares@homedepot.comhomedepot.com
Wing HavenCharlotte, NC(704) 331-0664admin@winghavengardens.orgwinghavengardens.org
Garden Center at The Home DepotDenver, CO(303) 320-3738hdcares@homedepot.comhomedepot.com
Lowe's Garden CenterSpokane, WA(509) 484-6620pro2792@lowes.comlowes.com
Tom's Green ThumbNorfolk, VA(757) 588-0436vetreriacasagrande@hotmail.comfacebook.com
Garden Center at The Home DepotPhiladelphia, PA(215) 744-1128hdcares@homedepot.comhomedepot.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name8,556100%
Google Maps category8,556100%
Street address8,30597%
City, state, ZIP8,556100%
Phone8,22996%
Website7,42587%
Email2,36228%
Google rating7,86992%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com1,89980%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com23510%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com22810%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
Texas828799304
California765736354
Florida553537174
Ohio29228359
New York29127669
North Carolina25124885
Colorado20519962
Washington19118051
Virginia18117753
Pennsylvania18017343
Arizona16916576
Illinois16916536
Tennessee16916749
Georgia15714745
Michigan15615132
Oregon15614036
Wisconsin15114726
Alabama13012634
Louisiana12812140
Missouri12512235
Oklahoma12512037
New Jersey12311828
Minnesota11711418
Indiana11110532
Kentucky949124
Kansas929025
Iowa908917
Massachusetts878617
Utah858427
Maryland817719
South Carolina797814
Nevada777335
Idaho606012
Arkansas545412
New Mexico545417
Connecticut47475
Nebraska474712
Mississippi3232<5
New Hampshire26255
Alaska252510
West Virginia2323<5
Maine21215
South Dakota2121<5
Hawaii1818<5
Rhode Island1717<5
Vermont17176
District of Columbia1414<5
Wyoming1010<5
Montana88<5
Delaware66<5
North Dakota66<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Houston, TX81
Miami, FL58
San Antonio, TX56
Jacksonville, FL48
Dallas, TX46
Phoenix, AZ41
Tampa, FL41
Chicago, IL41
Las Vegas, NV40
Portland, OR40
Oklahoma City, OK39
Fort Worth, TX39
Cincinnati, OH38
Colorado Springs, CO37
Indianapolis, IN37

Questions

What is in the garden center email list?

One CSV with 8,556 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 2,362 rows have an email address and 8,229 have a phone number.

How many garden center businesses in the US have an email address?

2,362 of the 8,556 businesses in this list. Texas has the most: 828 businesses, 304 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Garden center, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

Related email lists

ListBusinessesWith emailPrice
Garden1,165137$99

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.