Home / Email lists / Freight forwarding service

Freight forwarding service email list

11,980 US businesses listed on Google Maps as freight forwarding service, with address, phone, website, email and Google rating. Counted 28 October 2026.

11,980Businesses
521With email (4%)
11,363With phone (95%)
$195One CSV, all states
Download 25 free rows

Card payment on Stripe. The download opens right after payment.

Sample rows

BusinessCityPhoneEmailWebsite
TJ Packing ServiceLos Angeles, CA(310) 691-9538vetreriacasagrande@hotmail.comfacebook.com
Forward Air IncSan Antonio, TX(210) 651-0382safetygeneralist@forwardair.comforwardair.com
World Wide Flight ServicesBuffalo, NY(716) 634-5441academy@wfs.aerowfs.aero
Oriental Logistics MIA IncMiami, FL(786) 845-0781jane.hkg@orientalair.comorientalair.com
Scan Global LogisticsElizabeth, NJ(908) 345-0555headoffice@scangl.comscangl.com
JAS ForwardingWood Dale, IL(847) 725-1000olga.blaut@jas.comjas.com
JAS Forwarding-USA (Atlanta)College Park, GA(404) 942-6200olga.blaut@jas.comjas.com
Worldwide Flight ServicesColumbus, OH(614) 409-2906academy@wfs.aerowfs.aero
Scan Global LogisticsCharlotte, NC(704) 357-3090headoffice@scangl.comscangl.com
UnishippersErie, PA(814) 790-4560valhalla.sales@unishippers.comunishippers.com

Fields

ColumnRows filledShare
Business name11,980100%
Google Maps category11,980100%
Street address10,85991%
City, state, ZIP11,980100%
Phone11,36395%
Website5,69148%
Email5214%
Google rating6,75056%

Email addresses

TypeExampleEmailsShare
Person at the business domainjane@clinic.com30158%
Role address at the business domaininfo@clinic.com16932%
Free mailclinic@gmail.com5110%

One address per business, taken from the business's own website.

By state

StateBusinessesWith phoneWith email
California1,6741,59189
Texas1,03298341
New York83480120
Florida66162317
New Jersey50447916
Illinois44542020
Georgia32430616
Ohio2202088
North Carolina21519914
Pennsylvania2051908
Michigan1951858
Maryland154152<5
Massachusetts1521449
Alabama1341307
Arizona128122<5
Tennessee127119<5
Missouri1251176
Oregon1171088
Minnesota112106<5
Louisiana108105<5
Indiana1071005
Colorado9994<5
South Carolina99909
Kentucky9087<5
Alaska66655
Hawaii65629
Connecticut6359<5
Nevada5451<5
Oklahoma5148<5
Arkansas4543<5
Iowa4544<5
Kansas4544<5
Mississippi4441<5
Washington36355
Delaware3127<5
Idaho2727<5
Nebraska2726<5
New Hampshire2727<5
Virginia2626<5
New Mexico2523<5
Montana1413<5
Rhode Island1413<5
Maine1313<5
Utah1313<5
North Dakota1212<5
South Dakota1010<5
District of Columbia99<5
Wisconsin66<5
West Virginia<5<5<5
Vermont<5<5<5

Top cities

CityBusinesses
Houston, TX287
Miami, FL228
Los Angeles, CA127
Jamaica, NY121
South San Francisco, CA94
Brooklyn, NY94
Doral, FL83
New York, NY80
Chicago, IL76
Torrance, CA75
Inglewood, CA71
Portland, OR71
Dallas, TX67
El Paso, TX64
San Diego, CA60

Questions

What is in the freight forwarding service email list?

One CSV with 11,980 rows, one per business: name, Google Maps category, street address, city, state, ZIP, phone, website, email and Google rating. 521 rows have an email address and 11,363 have a phone number.

How many freight forwarding service businesses in the US have an email address?

521 of the 11,980 businesses in this list. California has the most: 1,674 businesses, 89 with email.

Where does the data come from?

Google Maps listings in the category Freight forwarding service, counted 28 October 2026. Email addresses come from each business's own website.

Can I see the data before buying?

Yes. The free sample has 25 complete rows from the largest states, in the same columns as the full file.

How do I get the file?

Pay $195 by card on Stripe. The download starts on the page you land on after payment. One CSV file that opens in Excel or Google Sheets.

Can I buy one state only?

The file covers every state in one CSV with a state column. Filter that column for a single state.

Download 25 free rows

All 815 email lists

Source: ProfessionLens. Google Maps listings, counted 28 October 2026.